Google Code In 2013: Difference between revisions
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Abacus gestures || align=left | [[Google Code In 2013/Abacus gestures|Add gestures to resize custom abacus|]] || 20 || walterbender || Code || activity | |Abacus gestures || align=left | [[Google Code In 2013/Abacus gestures|Add gestures to resize custom abacus|]] || 20 || walterbender || Code || activity | ||
|- | |||
|Portfolio videos || align=left | [[Google Code In 2013/Portfolio_videos|Add a mechanism for exporting .ogv (voice over still images) of a portfolio presentation]] || 20 || walterbender || Code || activity | |||
|- | |||
|Activity/Journal views || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/806 Activities list view is very similar to Journal view and users delete activities instead of journal entries] || || || UI || activity | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar version || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1442 Reject activity bundles which require a newer version of Sugar] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Multiple school servers || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/362 can't register with multiple school servers] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Neighborhood view || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/381 Neighbourhood view icons should be placed in a spatially repeatable way] || || || UI || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Force close || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1646 No way to force-close (kill) an activity] || || || Code || toolkit | |||
|- | |||
|Screenshot || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4015 Touch: make take screenshot available] || || || UI || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Brightness mode || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4016 Touch: change brightness and mode] || || || UI || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|OSK design || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4581 Shift key on OSK looks the same in all modes] || || || UI || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Mic volume || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/800 Set audio capture volumes] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Bug reporting || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1050 inform user about exceptions, offer to file a bug report] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Multi-person send || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1471 Send a file to more than one person at a time] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Filter for bundles || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1712 Add journal filter for .xo bundles] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Screensaver || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2105 add a screensaver to Sugar] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Network forget || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2264 Network, forget, or remove as favourite] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Release hidden resources || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2416 provide framework code for releasing resources while hidden] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|setlocale || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2433 class Activity should setlocale] || || || Code || toolkit | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade restrictions || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2452 Sugar should not offer to upgrade system activities] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Transfer all metadata || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2473 transfer entire data store entry, including arbitrary metadata] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Journal progress || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2480 Journal file actions need progress/busy indication] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|CDMA modems || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2528 Sugar should support CDMA modems as well as GSM] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Proxies || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2821 Sugar should directly get proxy settings from gconf] || || gonzalo_odiard|| Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|rfkill || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2869 Radio/wireless control should interact with rfkill] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|set mimetypes || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2924 set mimetype in detail view] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Drag to clipboard || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2989 Be able to drag and drop items from Journal to clipboard] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Absolute date/time || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3002 Show absolute date in creation time sort mode] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Time filters || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3026 Time filter only cuts off the end of the list instead of offering disjunct time spans] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Canvas-only screenshot || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3028 Add modifier to take screenshot only with the canvas] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|View Source paths || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3073 Reveal path to View source entries] || || || Code || toolkit | |||
|- | |||
|Stop pulsing icon || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3092 Stop start-up icon pulsing when an activity fails to start] || || || Code || toolkit | |||
|- | |||
|Icon-slicer dependency || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3143 remove icon-slicer dependency] || || || Code || activity | |||
|- | |||
|Activity-specific metadata || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3209 Journal should support display of activity-specific metadata] || || walter || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|gtk-accelerator || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3412 Use gtk_accelerator_parse() instead of egg for key handling] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Show progress on install || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3627 Installing an activity should show progress information] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|fullscreen property || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3665 expose _is_fullscreen as a window property] || || walter || Code || activity | |||
|- | |||
|Duplicate progress bar || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3672 duplicate function in view source needs progress bar] || || walter || Code || toolkit | |||
|- | |||
|Supported mimetypes || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3826 Get supported audio and video mime types from gstreamer] || || || Code || toolkit | |||
|- | |||
|Set time || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3829 Allow Sugar users to adjust clock time and date] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Additional folders in Journal || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3856 Add other folders to Journal] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Wifi rescan || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3876 Sugar needs method to force wifi network rescan] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|forced view updates || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3877 Sugar needs method to force Buddy/Shared Activities Network view update] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Button design || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4257 Toolbar overflow button: add a better looking arrow] || || walter || UI || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|Language control panel || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4327 Language CP module displays combo text in 2nd preferred language] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |||
|MessageBox || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4398 Toolkit: add MessageBox] || || manuq || Code || toolkit | |||
|- | |||
|Image preview on clipboard || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4614 sugar: implement preview on clipboard button for images] || || || Code || sugar | |||
|} | |} | ||