Development Team/Release/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Marcopg (talk | contribs)
Marcopg (talk | contribs)
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
|Sep 29
|Sep 29
|Sucrose 0.83.1 Tarballs Due
|
|New modules proposal
|New modules proposal
|-
|Sep 30
|Sucrose 0.83.1 Development Release
|Finalize modules and goals
|-
|-
|Oct 29
|Oct 29
|Sucrose 0.83.2 Tarballs Due
|Sucrose 0.83.1 Tarballs Due
|
|
|-
|-
|Oct 30
|Oct 30
|Sucrose 0.83.2 Development Release
|Sucrose 0.83.1 Development Release
|
|
|-
|-
|Nov 20
|Nov 20
|Sucrose 0.83.3 Tarballs Due
|Sucrose 0.83.2 Tarballs Due
|
|
|-
|-
|Nov 21
|Nov 21
|Sucrose 0.83.3 Development Release
|Sucrose 0.83.2 Development Release
|
|
|-
|-
|Dec 6
|Dec 6
|Sucrose 0.83.4 Tarballs Due
|Sucrose 0.83.3 Tarballs Due
|
|
|-
|-
|Dec 7
|Dec 7
|Sucrose 0.83.4 Development Release
|Sucrose 0.83.3 Development Release
|
|
|-
|-
|Dec 20
|Dec 20
|Sucrose 0.83.5 Tarballs Due
|Sucrose 0.83.4 Tarballs Due
|
|
|-
|-
|Dec 21
|Dec 21
|Sucrose 0.83 Beta 1 (0.83.5)
|Sucrose 0.83 Beta 1 (0.83.4)
|Feature, ABI, String freeze
|Feature, ABI, String freeze
|-
|-
|Jan 15
|Jan 15
|Sucrose 0.83.6 Tarballs Due
|Sucrose 0.83.5 Tarballs Due
|
|
|-
|-
|Jan 16
|Jan 16
|Sucrose 0.83 Beta 2 (0.83.6)
|Sucrose 0.83 Beta 2 (0.83.5)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jan 30
|Jan 30
|Sucrose 0.83.7 Tarballs Due
|Sucrose 0.83.6 Tarballs Due
|
|
|-
|-
|Jan 31
|Jan 31
|Sucrose 0.83 Beta 3 (0.83.7)
|Sucrose 0.83 Beta 3 (0.83.6)
|
|
|-
|-
|Feb 12
|Feb 12
|Sucrose 0.83.8 Tarballs Due
|Sucrose 0.83.7 Tarballs Due
|
|
|-
|-
|Feb 13
|Feb 13
|Sucrose 0.83 Release Candidate 1 (0.83.8)
|Sucrose 0.83 Release Candidate 1 (0.83.7)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 85:
|-
|-
|Feb 20
|Feb 20
|Sucrose 0.83 Release Candidate 2 (0.83.9)
|Sucrose 0.83 Release Candidate 2 (0.83.8)
|
|
|-
|-