0.102/Notes: Difference between revisions
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | |-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | ||
! Author !! Commit | ! Author !! Commit | ||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Show the Join option in the activity palette in neighborhood | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Fix display of multiple alerts in home view | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez | |||
||Fix "Show in Journal" functionality | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye | |||
||Use del instead of IconInfo.free | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||Fix circular import | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye | |||
||Remember last ad-hoc used | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Notify the view about changes in external devices | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Fix delete metadata of files in subdirectories | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Save/Load metadata for files in subdirectories in Documents and devices | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Don't remove the extension on external files - Fixes #2949 | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Assign the right mountpoint to files located in Documents directory | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Cache get_documents_path value | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye | |||
||Set keep values as strings | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Implement filter by activity in devices and Documents - Fixes #4523 | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Implement filter by favorite in devices and Documents - Fixes #3813 | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye | |||
||Block KeepIcon callback in ExpandedEntry | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye | |||
||Do not overflow transfer palette | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Flake8 fixes | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson | |||
||Fixes #2382, don't star journal entries from the object chooser | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson | |||
||Stop a null device crashing the journal | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||Don't offer to join beyond maximum participants | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||More robust locale matching | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye | |||
||Do not cache BuddyMenu in favorites view | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye | |||
||Fix notification badges position and size | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Avoid pulsing icon at startup - Fixes #4767 | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Replace use of dbus on aboutcomputer panel | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Delay saving the sound volume, to avoid saving many times | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Avoid mixing signals received by settings updates - Fixes #4759 | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Speech palette: don't save values for every slider movement | |||
|- | |||
|Prasoon Shukla | |||
||Fixed ticket 4686. | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson | |||
||Find if an activity is GTK2 or 3 in the view source dialog | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard | |||
||Use introspection instead of dbus to set wireless on/off | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jerry Vonau | |Jerry Vonau | ||