0.104/Feature List: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tch || merged || [[Features/Spent_Times|Spent times]] || Track and store the time (in seconds) spent on each activity || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/162] || Sept 04 2014 | | tch || merged || [[Features/Spent_Times|Spent times]] || Track and store the time (in seconds) spent on each activity || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/162] || Sept 04 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sam || merged || [[Features/New ASLO]] || A full rewrite of the ASLO. [http://www.aslo.cf look now!] || || Sept 03 2014 | | Sam || merged || [[Features/New ASLO]] || A full rewrite of the ASLO. [http://www.aslo.cf look now!] || || Sept 03 2014 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prasoon || 75% || [[Features/Social Help]] || Social Help adds away for users to post questions on an open fourm for developers or other users to answer. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/391] [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/156] || Sept 03 2014 | | Prasoon || 75% || [[Features/Social Help]] || Social Help adds away for users to post questions on an open fourm for developers or other users to answer. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/391] [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/156] || Sept 03 2014 | ||
|- | |||
| Sam || 50% || [[Features/Notification_Progress_Bar|progress bar]],[[Features/Notification_Urgency|urgency level]] and [[Features/Notification Replacement|replacement]] || Various improvements to notifications system || || Aug 10 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||