Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m add Debian for rpi3 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.104.1||Debian Stretch | |[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.104.1||Debian Stretch | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian on rpi3]]||0.104.1||Debian jessie | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Trisquel_icon.png|link=Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast]]</span>||[[Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast |Trisquel Toast]]||0.102.0|| Based on Ubuntu | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Trisquel_icon.png|link=Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast]]</span>||[[Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast |Trisquel Toast]]||0.102.0|| Based on Ubuntu | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mageia-2011.png|150px|link=Mageia]]</span>||[[Mageia]]||0.95.1|| Forked from Mandriva | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mageia-2011.png|150px|link=Mageia]]</span>||[[Mageia]]||0.95.1|| Forked from Mandriva | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Elementary.png|65px|link=http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/ElementaryOs]]</span>||[[ElementaryOs]]||0.94.1|| Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & [[Sweets Distribution]] | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Elementary.png|65px|link=http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/ElementaryOs]]</span>||[[ElementaryOs]]||0.94.1|| Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & [[Sweets Distribution]] | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Fusion.png|50px|link=Fusion Linux]]</span>||[[Fusion Linux]]||0.94.1|| Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1 | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Fusion.png|50px|link=Fusion Linux]]</span>||[[Fusion Linux]]||0.94.1|| Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1 | ||