Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Satellit (talk | contribs)
m add Debian for rpi3
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.104.1||Debian Stretch
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.104.1||Debian Stretch
|-
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian on rpi3]]||0.104.1||Debian jessie
|-
|-
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Trisquel_icon.png|link=Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast]]</span>||[[Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast |Trisquel Toast]]||0.102.0|| Based on Ubuntu
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Trisquel_icon.png|link=Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast]]</span>||[[Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast |Trisquel Toast]]||0.102.0|| Based on Ubuntu
Line 26: Line 28:
|-
|-
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mageia-2011.png|150px|link=Mageia]]</span>||[[Mageia]]||0.95.1|| Forked from Mandriva
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mageia-2011.png|150px|link=Mageia]]</span>||[[Mageia]]||0.95.1|| Forked from Mandriva
|- style="height: 55px"
|<span class="linkgroup">[[Image:Question.png|65px|link=Harmonic Distribution]]</span>||[[Harmonic Distribution]]||0.94.1|| See also [[Sweets Distribution]] and [[Sugar Network]]
|- style="height: 55px"
|- style="height: 55px"
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Elementary.png|65px|link=http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/ElementaryOs]]</span>||[[ElementaryOs]]||0.94.1|| Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & [[Sweets Distribution]]
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Elementary.png|65px|link=http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/ElementaryOs]]</span>||[[ElementaryOs]]||0.94.1|| Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & [[Sweets Distribution]]
|- style="height: 55px"
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Tuquito-label.png|120px|link=Tuquito]]</span>||[[Tuquito]]||0.94.1|| Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & [[Sweets Distribution]]
|- style="height: 55px"
|- style="height: 55px"
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Fusion.png|50px|link=Fusion Linux]]</span>||[[Fusion Linux]]||0.94.1|| Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Fusion.png|50px|link=Fusion Linux]]</span>||[[Fusion Linux]]||0.94.1|| Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1