Summer of Code/2017: Difference between revisions

Sebastian (talk | contribs)
Tag: visualeditor
Sebastian (talk | contribs)
Tag: visualeditor
Line 119: Line 119:
|-
|-
|Develop Activity
|Develop Activity
A.K.A:  
A.K.A: Pippy JS, Taller del Artesano 2
 
Pippy JS
 
Taller del Artesano
|Sebastian Silva
|Sebastian Silva
|'''Brief explanation'''
|'''Brief explanation'''
Line 131: Line 127:
'''Knowledge prerequisites'''
'''Knowledge prerequisites'''
* Python, Javascript, HTML5, CSS
* Python, Javascript, HTML5, CSS
|-
|Debian SugarBlend
|Sebastian Silva
Jonas Smedegaard
|'''Brief explanation'''
*  Debian is a base for many educational derivative distribution. We would like to make a SugarBlend that is a good base for local integrators.
'''Expected results'''
*  Debian SugarBlend of upcoming Debian 9 (Stretch)
'''Knowledge prerequisites'''
*  Debian packaging, Linux system, Shell
|}
|}