Marketing Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| When people come to the front page, we need a big "Get Involved" thing that looks a lot like join.fedoraproject.org. Maybe we just steal join.fp.o entirely. :) | | When people come to the front page, we need a big "Get Involved" thing that looks a lot like join.fedoraproject.org. Maybe we just steal join.fp.o entirely. :) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Create | | Create a sponsorship program | ||
| gregdek | | gregdek | ||
| asap | | asap | ||
| | | In order to get corporate sponsors, we need to tell them what they get for their money. | ||
|- | |||
| Finish creation of the elevator pitch | |||
| gregdek | |||
| asap | |||
| We have the start of an elevator pitch at [[Sugarcamp/Marketing]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||