Marketing Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

Gdk (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gdk (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| When people come to the front page, we need a big "Get Involved" thing that looks a lot like join.fedoraproject.org.  Maybe we just steal join.fp.o entirely.  :)
| When people come to the front page, we need a big "Get Involved" thing that looks a lot like join.fedoraproject.org.  Maybe we just steal join.fp.o entirely.  :)
|-
|-
| Create mailing list
| Create a sponsorship program
| gregdek
| gregdek
| asap
| asap
| We need a mailing list to discuss very specific marketing activities. Bernie is working with Ivan on this.
| In order to get corporate sponsors, we need to tell them what they get for their money.
|-
| Finish creation of the elevator pitch
| gregdek
| asap
| We have the start of an elevator pitch at [[Sugarcamp/Marketing]].
|}
|}