Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

Gdk (talk | contribs)
Gdk (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
| Bug importer from trac.laptop.org to trac.sugarlabs.org
| Bug importer from trac.laptop.org to trac.sugarlabs.org
| tomeu (w/m_stone's help)
| tomeu (w/m_stone's help)
| We need to do the Big Move of Sugar bugs.  A one-time cost, fortunately.
| We need to do the Big Move of Sugar bugs.  A one-time cost, fortunately.  Ed has agreed that the bugs in OLPC trac will be closed with pointers to the SL trac.
|-
|-
| Identifying bugs to move from trac.laptop.org to trac.sugarlabs.org
| Identifying bugs to move from trac.laptop.org to trac.sugarlabs.org
| tomeu, erikos, marco
| tomeu, erikos, marco
| We need a very *very* high-level assessment of bugs to be moved over.  Basic, *basic* triage from knowledgeable developers.
| We need a very *very* high-level assessment of bugs to be moved over.  Basic, *basic* triage from knowledgeable developers.
|-
| Get latest SoaS released
| marco
| Critical for testing; we need to have a cut of this that simple testing folks can test.
|-
|-
| Trim down SoaS image
| Trim down SoaS image
Line 69: Line 65:
|-
|-
| Setup activities.sugarlabs.org
| Setup activities.sugarlabs.org
| tomeu, dfarning
| mchua
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 77:
! Completion Date
! Completion Date
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| Get latest SoaS released
| marco
| Critical for testing; we need to have a cut of this that simple testing folks can test.
| 29 Jan 2009
|-
|-
| Get buildbot back
| Get buildbot back