0.84/Platform Components: Difference between revisions
New page: The Sugar Platform is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version. Activity authors can expect to... |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! API docs | ! API docs | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gtk.org/ Gtk+] | |||
| 2.16 | |||
| http://www.gtk.org/documentation.html | |||
| Should we split this in glib, gobject, gio, etc? | |||
|- | |||
| [http://projects.gnome.org/evince Evince] | |||
| 2.26 | |||
| http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevview/unstable http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevdocument/unstable/ | |||
| Should we split this in libevview and libevdocument? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PyGObject | | PyGObject | ||
| Line 19: | Line 29: | ||
| http://www.pygtk.org/docs/pygtk/index.html | | http://www.pygtk.org/docs/pygtk/index.html | ||
| API link outdated | | API link outdated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[http://library.gnome.org/devel/platform-overview/nightly GNOME platform] | [http://library.gnome.org/devel/platform-overview/nightly GNOME platform] | ||