0.84/Platform Components: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< 0.84
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| http://www.gtk.org/documentation.html | | http://www.gtk.org/documentation.html | ||
| Should we split this in glib, gobject, gio, etc? | | Should we split this in glib, gobject, gio, etc? | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gstreamer.net/ GStreamer] | |||
| 0.10 | |||
| http://gstreamer.freedesktop.org/data/doc/gstreamer/head/gstreamer-libs/html/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://projects.gnome.org/evince Evince] | | [http://projects.gnome.org/evince Evince] | ||
Revision as of 08:11, 3 March 2009
The Sugar Platform is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version.
Activity authors can expect to find the next components in a system running Sugar 0.84:
| Name | Version | API docs | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gtk+ | 2.16 | http://www.gtk.org/documentation.html | Should we split this in glib, gobject, gio, etc? |
| GStreamer | 0.10 | http://gstreamer.freedesktop.org/data/doc/gstreamer/head/gstreamer-libs/html/ | |
| Evince | 2.26 | http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevview/unstable http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevdocument/unstable/ | Should we split this in libevview and libevdocument? |
| Abiword | 2.6 | ||
| Etoys | 4.0.2206 | ||
| PyGObject | 2.16 | http://www.pygtk.org/docs/pygobject/index.html | API link outdated |
| PyGTK | 2.14 | http://www.pygtk.org/docs/pygtk/index.html | API link outdated |