0.86/Feature List: Difference between revisions

Erikos (talk | contribs)
Erikos (talk | contribs)
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| 75%  ||  [[Features/New_Toolbar_Design | New Toolbar Design]] || Redesign the activity toolbar to not use tabs and use toolbar buttons that can reveal secondary functionality instead. || 2009-07-15
| 75%  ||  [[Features/New_Toolbar_Design | New Toolbar Design]] || Redesign the activity toolbar to not use tabs and use toolbar buttons that can reveal secondary functionality instead. || 2009-07-15
|-
| 50%  ||  [[Features/Tabs_In_Browse | Tabs in Browse]] || Pages to be opened in new windows are opened in a small popup window without any controls at the moment. This feature opens those pages in a new tab inside the activity window. || 2009-07-15
|-  
|-  
|}
|}