0.86/Roadmap: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sep 17 | |Sep 17 | ||
|Sucrose 0.85.7 Tarballs Due | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sep 18 | |||
|Sucrose 0.85.7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sep 14 | |||
|Hard Code Freeze: no source code changes can be made without approval from the release-team. Translation and documentation can continue. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sep 24 | |||
|Sucrose 0.86 Tarballs Due | |Sucrose 0.86 Tarballs Due | ||
|Hard code freeze | |End Hard code freeze, but other freezes remain in effect for the stable branch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sep | |Sep 25 | ||
|Sucrose 0.86 Final Release! | |Sucrose 0.86 Final Release! | ||
| | | | ||