0.88/Feature List: Difference between revisions

Erikos (talk | contribs)
Erikos (talk | contribs)
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
| 95% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/Enhanced_color_selector Enhanced color selector] || This is an enhancement to the color selector used in the About Me control panel and the initialization screen (same behavior but a different code base). It enables the user to cycle through color choices as well as jump randomly, which is the current default behavior.  || 17-11-2009
| 95% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/Enhanced_color_selector Enhanced color selector] || This is an enhancement to the color selector used in the About Me control panel and the initialization screen (same behavior but a different code base). It enables the user to cycle through color choices as well as jump randomly, which is the current default behavior.  || 17-11-2009
|-
| 90% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/TableView_Widget Table View widget] || GTK widget to replace gtk.TreeView in Journal. || 11-01-2010
|-
|-
| 80% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/3G_Support 3G Support] || Allow the Sugar user to connect to 3G networks. || 11-01-2010
| 80% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/3G_Support 3G Support] || Allow the Sugar user to connect to 3G networks. || 11-01-2010
Line 21: Line 19:
  || 11-01-2010
  || 11-01-2010
|-
|-
| 50% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/Thumbs_View_in_Journal Thumbs View in Journal] || Thumbs view plugin for Journal.
| 80% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/Dotted_Activity_Versions] || Dotted Activity Version Number
  || 11-01-2010
  || 09-02-2010
|-
|-
|}
|}