0.88/Testing: Difference between revisions

Erikos (talk | contribs)
Erikos (talk | contribs)
Line 94: Line 94:


===Bug Fix testing===
===Bug Fix testing===
For particular bugs you can indicate your test results in this section. This can be done by more than one person, just separate name and result by a column.


{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
  |-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
  |-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
! Bug !! Description !! Works !! Tester !! Comment
! Bug !! Description !! Works? !! Tester !! Comment
|-
| {{Bug|1}} || ''Example'' || ''yes, no, yes'' || ''Walter Bender, Tomeu Vizoso, Gary C. Martin'' || ''None''
|-  
|-  
| {{Bug|1358}} || Synchronize changes made to a Journal entry || ''yes/no'' || ''Name'' || ''None''
| {{Bug|1358}} || Synchronize changes made to a Journal entry || ''yes/no'' || ''Name'' || ''None''
|-
| {{Bug|330}} || Several Access Points with the same essid || ''yes/no'' || ''Name'' || ''None''
| {{Bug|330}} || Several Access Points with the same essid || ''yes/no'' || ''Name'' || ''None''
|-
| {{Bug|1497}} || Name input screen is deactivable || ''yes/no'' || ''Name'' || ''None''
| {{Bug|1497}} || Name input screen is deactivable || ''yes/no'' || ''Name'' || ''None''
|-
| {{Bug|1602}} || Can't connect to WEP shared key networks || ''yes/no'' || ''Name'' || ''None''
| {{Bug|1602}} || Can't connect to WEP shared key networks || ''yes/no'' || ''Name'' || ''None''
|-
| {{Bug|1601}} || Intro screen doesn't unfreeze dcon || ''yes/no'' || ''Name'' || ''None''
| {{Bug|1601}} || Intro screen doesn't unfreeze dcon || ''yes/no'' || ''Name'' || ''None''
| {{Bug|1}} || ''description'' || ''yes/no'' || ''Name'' || ''None''
|-
|-
|}
|}