User:Walter/Get Sugar: Difference between revisions

Line 116: Line 116:
|-
|-
| ||valign=top|'''(4) Import''': soas-v3-Mirabelle.ovf from the ''Import Appliance'' option under the ''File'' menu.<br/>If you run into problems, you may want to consult the [[Talk:VirtualBox]] page for help.
| ||valign=top|'''(4) Import''': soas-v3-Mirabelle.ovf from the ''Import Appliance'' option under the ''File'' menu.<br/>If you run into problems, you may want to consult the [[Talk:VirtualBox]] page for help.
|}
|-
 
| ||Other virtual machines may also work but have not undergone testing with our images.
Other virtual machines may also work but have not undergone testing with our images.
{|
|-
|-
| ||valign=top width="160px"| ||'''VirtualBox'''
| ||valign=top width="160px"| ||'''VirtualBox'''