0.96/Feature List: Difference between revisions

Erikos (talk | contribs)
Deferred Features to 0.98
Erikos (talk | contribs)
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
| Simon Schampijer || 0% || [[Features/GTK3 | GTK3]] || Sugar needs to rebase itself on new generations of its key underlying technologies: GTK+ 3 and PyGObject Introspection. || 1-Nov-2011
| Simon Schampijer || 0% || [[Features/GTK3 | GTK3]] || Sugar needs to rebase itself on new generations of its key underlying technologies: GTK+ 3 and PyGObject Introspection. || 1-Nov-2011
|-
| Gonzalo Odiard || [[Features/GlobalTextToSpeech | Global Text to Speech]] || When the user press Alt+Shift+S the currently selected text should be said by the computer. ||
|-
| Walter Bender || [[Features/Write_to_journal_anytime|Write to Journal anytime]] || Replacement for the Naming Alert that lets you write to the Journal at any time while working on an activity. ||
|-
|-
|}
|}