Sugar Creation Kit/sck/Activity Matrix: Difference between revisions

Satellit (talk | contribs)
m Most Recent-Activity Test Results: More 883 ASLO activity tests
Satellit (talk | contribs)
m Most Recent-Activity Test Results: ASLO tests recent activities XO-1 883
Line 106: Line 106:


|Abacus ||4293 ||19 yes ||19 yes||26 yes||13 yes||19 yes||24 yes|| || Multiple forms of Abacus that work and teach math
|Abacus ||4293 ||19 yes ||19 yes||26 yes||13 yes||19 yes||24 yes|| || Multiple forms of Abacus that work and teach math
|-
|ajedrez||4268||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||1 yes ASLO||  ||Ceibal-Chess


|-
|-
Line 221: Line 225:
|-
|-


|Domino ||4212 || ||  ||8 yes||8 yes||8 yes|| ||  ||game of dominos
|Domino ||4212 || ||  ||8 yes||8 yes||8 yes||8 yes ASLO [[File:Mesh_key_f1_small.png |15px]]||  ||game of dominos


|-
|-


|DrGeoii||4323  ||&nbsp;||&nbsp;||1112 yes||1112 yes ||1112 yes||&nbsp;||&nbsp;||Complex Geometry with Macros  (non standard sugar interface) Use <esc> to get exit drop down
|DrGeoii||4323  ||&nbsp;||&nbsp;||1112 yes||1112 yes ||1112 yes||1112 yes ASLO||&nbsp;||Complex Geometry with Macros  (non standard sugar interface) Use <esc> to get exit drop down


|-
|-
Line 270: Line 274:
|-
|-


|Flip ||4518 ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||2 yes||2 yes ||2 yes||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||game of dots
|Flip ||4518 ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||2 yes||2 yes ||2 yes||2 yes ASLO||&nbsp; ||game of dots


|-
|-


|Flipsticks||4044 ||&nbsp;||8 yes||7 yes||8 yes||7 yes ||&nbsp;||&nbsp;||animation game;stick figures  
|Flipsticks||4044 ||&nbsp;||8 yes||7 yes||8 yes||7 yes ||7 yes ASLO [[File:Mesh_key_f1_small.png |15px]]||&nbsp;||animation game;stick figures  


|-
|-
Line 301: Line 305:
|-
|-


|Gcompris_admin||4314||&nbsp;||&nbsp; ||15 '''no''||15 '''no'''*||15 '''no'''*||&nbsp;||&nbsp; ||Teachers Admin of Gcompris-15 - Gcompris_administration-15.xo *Could not find the board menu or plug in execution error
|Gcompris_admin||4314||&nbsp;||&nbsp; ||15 '''no''||15 '''no'''*||15 '''no'''*||15 '''no'''* ASLO||&nbsp; ||Teachers Admin of Gcompris-15 - Gcompris_administration-15.xo *Could not find the board menu or plug in execution error


|-
|-


|Gcompris||4313||&nbsp; ||&nbsp;||15 '''no'''*||15 yes ||15 yes||&nbsp;||&nbsp; ||Package of GCompris Programs (v9.3)  *failed to start
|Gcompris||4313||&nbsp; ||&nbsp;||15 '''no'''*||15 yes ||15 yes||15 yes ASLO**||&nbsp; ||Package of GCompris Programs -114 activities with music (v9.3)  *failed to start **slow load + 2 minutes (BIG)


|-
|-


|Get I A Books||4194 ||&nbsp;||&nbsp;||5 yes||5 '''yes*'''||5 yes||&nbsp;||&nbsp; || import as: Deja Vu PDF -(B/W-Color)  '''*b/w pdf version starts in read in Trisquel 5'''
|get_ia_books||4194 ||&nbsp;||&nbsp;||5 yes||5 '''yes*'''||5 yes||15 yes ASLO||&nbsp; || import as: Deja Vu PDF -(B/W-Color)  '''*b/w pdf version starts in read in Trisquel 5'''


|-
|-


|Get_books||4304 ||7 yes ||5 yes||6 and 5 '''no'''*||'''6 and 5 yes*'''||6 '''no'''||&nbsp;||&nbsp; ||pdf/epub *failed to start '''* pdf version starts in read in Trisquel 5'''
|Get_books||4304 ||7 yes ||5 yes||6 and 5 '''no'''*||'''6 and 5 yes*'''||6 '''no'''||6 '''no''' ASLO||&nbsp; ||pdf/epub *failed to start '''* pdf version starts in read in Trisquel 5'''


|-
|-
Line 329: Line 333:
|-
|-


|help_arabic ||&nbsp;||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||5 '''no''' *||'''5 yes''' ||5 '''no'''||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||*failed to start
|help_arabic ||&nbsp;||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||5 '''no''' *||'''5 yes''' ||5 '''no'''||5 yes ASLO ||&nbsp; ||*failed to start


|-
|-
Line 345: Line 349:
|-
|-


|InfoSlicer||4042 ||9 yes||&nbsp;||yes 12;||8 yes||12 yes ||&nbsp;||&nbsp; || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities/InfoSlicer InfoSlicer] 12 does DL "olpc" OK
|InfoSlicer||4042 ||9 yes||&nbsp;||yes 12||8 yes||12 yes ||12 yes ASLO||&nbsp; || Downloads articles from Wikipedia - 12 does DL of "olpc" article OK


|-
|-
Line 386: Line 390:


|Labyrinth ||4078 ||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp;  ||join ideas in boxes (outliner)
|Labyrinth ||4078 ||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp;  ||join ideas in boxes (outliner)
|-
|Leer_Pendrive||&nbsp;||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||1 yes ASLO||&nbsp; ||File manager-sees olpc Desktop file system and external USB-stick; has bar on bottom "Copiar al portapapeles" puts file into '''sugar clipboard''' so it can be saved to journal or where specified.


|-
|-