Sugar Creation Kit/sck/Activity Matrix: Difference between revisions
m →Most Recent-Activity Test Results: More 883 ASLO activity tests |
m →Most Recent-Activity Test Results: ASLO tests recent activities XO-1 883 |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|Abacus ||4293 ||19 yes ||19 yes||26 yes||13 yes||19 yes||24 yes|| || Multiple forms of Abacus that work and teach math | |Abacus ||4293 ||19 yes ||19 yes||26 yes||13 yes||19 yes||24 yes|| || Multiple forms of Abacus that work and teach math | ||
|- | |||
|ajedrez||4268|| || || || || ||1 yes ASLO|| ||Ceibal-Chess | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 221: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Domino ||4212 || || ||8 yes||8 yes||8 yes|| | |Domino ||4212 || || ||8 yes||8 yes||8 yes||8 yes ASLO [[File:Mesh_key_f1_small.png |15px]]|| ||game of dominos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DrGeoii||4323 || || ||1112 yes||1112 yes ||1112 yes|| | |DrGeoii||4323 || || ||1112 yes||1112 yes ||1112 yes||1112 yes ASLO|| ||Complex Geometry with Macros (non standard sugar interface) Use <esc> to get exit drop down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 270: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flip ||4518 || || ||2 yes||2 yes ||2 yes|| | |Flip ||4518 || || ||2 yes||2 yes ||2 yes||2 yes ASLO|| ||game of dots | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flipsticks||4044 || ||8 yes||7 yes||8 yes||7 yes || | |Flipsticks||4044 || ||8 yes||7 yes||8 yes||7 yes ||7 yes ASLO [[File:Mesh_key_f1_small.png |15px]]|| ||animation game;stick figures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 301: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gcompris_admin||4314|| || ||15 '''no''||15 '''no'''*||15 '''no'''*|| | |Gcompris_admin||4314|| || ||15 '''no''||15 '''no'''*||15 '''no'''*||15 '''no'''* ASLO|| ||Teachers Admin of Gcompris-15 - Gcompris_administration-15.xo *Could not find the board menu or plug in execution error | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gcompris||4313|| || ||15 '''no'''*||15 yes ||15 yes|| | |Gcompris||4313|| || ||15 '''no'''*||15 yes ||15 yes||15 yes ASLO**|| ||Package of GCompris Programs -114 activities with music (v9.3) *failed to start **slow load + 2 minutes (BIG) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |get_ia_books||4194 || || ||5 yes||5 '''yes*'''||5 yes||15 yes ASLO|| || import as: Deja Vu PDF -(B/W-Color) '''*b/w pdf version starts in read in Trisquel 5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get_books||4304 ||7 yes ||5 yes||6 and 5 '''no'''*||'''6 and 5 yes*'''||6 '''no'''|| | |Get_books||4304 ||7 yes ||5 yes||6 and 5 '''no'''*||'''6 and 5 yes*'''||6 '''no'''||6 '''no''' ASLO|| ||pdf/epub *failed to start '''* pdf version starts in read in Trisquel 5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 329: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|help_arabic || || || ||5 '''no''' *||'''5 yes''' ||5 '''no'''|| | |help_arabic || || || ||5 '''no''' *||'''5 yes''' ||5 '''no'''||5 yes ASLO || ||*failed to start | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 345: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|InfoSlicer||4042 ||9 yes|| ||yes 12 | |InfoSlicer||4042 ||9 yes|| ||yes 12||8 yes||12 yes ||12 yes ASLO|| || Downloads articles from Wikipedia - 12 does DL of "olpc" article OK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 386: | Line 390: | ||
|Labyrinth ||4078 ||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes || || ||join ideas in boxes (outliner) | |Labyrinth ||4078 ||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes||11 yes || || ||join ideas in boxes (outliner) | ||
|- | |||
|Leer_Pendrive|| || || || || || ||1 yes ASLO|| ||File manager-sees olpc Desktop file system and external USB-stick; has bar on bottom "Copiar al portapapeles" puts file into '''sugar clipboard''' so it can be saved to journal or where specified. | |||
|- | |- | ||