Google Code-In 2012: Difference between revisions

 
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
|Palette doesn't appear bug || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4284 Activity Palette does not appear] || 48 || walterbender || Code || sugar
|Palette doesn't appear bug || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4284 Activity Palette does not appear] || 48 || walterbender || Code || sugar
|-
|Web lightbox feature || align=left | As part of our new website design, we need a "lightbox" feature. This task is to program that feature. See [//www.christianmarcschmidt.com/projects/sugarlabs/index.html] for details || 60 || walterbender || Code || www
|-
|-
|Turtle Art tutorial || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Turtle_Art|Write a Turtle Art introductory tutorial]] || 60 || tonyforster || Documentation/Training || activity
|Turtle Art tutorial || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Turtle_Art|Write a Turtle Art introductory tutorial]] || 60 || tonyforster || Documentation/Training || activity