Summer of Code/2014/AnubhavJ/Turtle Art 3D: Difference between revisions

AnubhavJ (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
AnubhavJ (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 89: Line 89:
| <17 June - 24 June> || Add texture rendering to surfaces of 3D objects
| <17 June - 24 June> || Add texture rendering to surfaces of 3D objects
|-
|-
| <24 June - 1 July> || MID TERM EVALUATIONS
| <24 June> || MID TERM EVALUATIONS
|-
| <24 June - 1 July> || Buffer Week
|-
|-
| <1 July - 8 July> || Compile up the code, Create sample projects/examples by adopting ideas from Reggini’s implementation
| <1 July - 8 July> || Compile up the code, Create sample projects/examples by adopting ideas from Reggini’s implementation