Summer of Code/2014/AnubhavJ/Turtle Art 3D: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| <17 June - 24 June> || Add texture rendering to surfaces of 3D objects | | <17 June - 24 June> || Add texture rendering to surfaces of 3D objects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <24 June - 1 July> || | | <24 June> || MID TERM EVALUATIONS | ||
|- | |||
| <24 June - 1 July> || Buffer Week | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <1 July - 8 July> || Compile up the code, Create sample projects/examples by adopting ideas from Reggini’s implementation | | <1 July - 8 July> || Compile up the code, Create sample projects/examples by adopting ideas from Reggini’s implementation | ||