Summer of Code/2015/Web Confusion Mandeep: Difference between revisions
m changed image size to 1128x1128px to set margin Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
'''<br /> | '''<br /> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
Before May 25 | |- | ||
! Weeks !! Expected Tasks | |||
|- | |||
| Before May 25 || Discussion with mentors about the project, read more about the relevant technologies to be used and to get myself familiar with the code and working environment more clearly. | |||
|- | |||
| May 25 - June 5 || Wrap up the ideas and create basic template. | |||
|- | |||
| June 6 - June 13 || HTML Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| June 14 - June 21 || HTML Chapter 2 | |||
|- | |||
| June 22 - June 29 || HTML Chapter 3 | |||
|- | |||
| June 30 - July 7 || CSS Chapter 1 | |||
|- | |||
| July 8 - July 15 || CSS Chapter 2 | |||
|- | |||
| July 16 - July 23 || CSS Chapter 3 | |||
|- | |||
| July 24 - July 26 || Finding Bugs | |||
|- | |||
| July 27 - August 6 || Fixing Bugs using unit testing. | |||
|- | |||
| August 7 - August 17 || Start documentation. It will include the user's documentation as well as the deveoper's documentation. | |||
|- | |||
| August 18 - August 24 || Final evaluation and submitting project code to Google. | |||
|} | |||