Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Sugar Labs
Disclaimers
Sugar Labs
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Activities/Turtle Art-0.86
(view source)
Revision as of 21:39, 11 February 2009
225 bytes added
,
21:39, 11 February 2009
→descriptions
Line 140:
Line 140:
{|
{|
|-
|-
−
| ||number||
+
|
[[Image:TA-number.svg]]
||number||
|-
|-
|[[Image:TAplus.svg]]||addition||adds two numeric inputs
|[[Image:TAplus.svg]]||addition||adds two numeric inputs
Line 149:
Line 149:
|-
|-
|[[Image:TAdivision.svg]]||division||divides top numeric input (numerator) by bottom numeric input (denominator)
|[[Image:TAdivision.svg]]||division||divides top numeric input (numerator) by bottom numeric input (denominator)
+
|-
+
|[[Image:TA-mod.svg]]||mod||
+
|-
+
|[[Image:TA-sqrt.svg]]||square root||
+
|-
+
|[[Image:TA-and.svg]]||and||
+
|-
+
|[[Image:TA-or.svg]]||or||
+
|-
+
|[[Image:TA-not.svg]]||not||
+
|-
+
|[[Image:TA-print.svg]]||print||
|}
|}
Walter
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
10,505
edits