Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Sugar Labs
Disclaimers
Sugar Labs
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Sugar on a Stick/Downloads
(view source)
Revision as of 12:07, 19 November 2009
221 bytes removed
,
12:07, 19 November 2009
no edit summary
Line 13:
Line 13:
|}
|}
−
* Alternatively, you can download from
one of the following locations. Please pick a download server that is close to your current location
.
+
* Alternatively, you can download from
our content distribution network
.
The best mirror for you will be automatically selected:
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
Line 19:
Line 19:
| '''Location''' || '''Link'''
| '''Location''' || '''Link'''
|-
|-
−
|
U.S.A.
''
master
'' || {{SoaS release path
}}
+
| ''
Mirrorbrain Master node
''
(USA)
|| {{SoaS release path}}
−
|-
−
| Europe ''mirror'' || http://ftp.snt.utwente.nl/pub/software/sugarlabs/soas/releases/{{SoaS release image}}
−
|-
−
| Netherlands ''mirror'' || http://ftp.nluug.nl/pub/os/Linux/distr/Sugar/soas/releases/{{SoaS release image
}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Bernie
Bureaucrats
,
Check users
,
Administrators
1,764
edits