Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Sugar Labs
Disclaimers
Sugar Labs
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
0.90/Roadmap
(view source)
Revision as of 08:52, 30 June 2010
55 bytes removed
,
08:52, 30 June 2010
→Schedule
Line 90:
Line 90:
|
|
|Sucrose 0.89.x Unstable Release
|Sucrose 0.89.x Unstable Release
−
|
+
|
|-
|-
−
|
Jul 19
+
|
Aug 02
−
|
−
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | API/ABI Freeze for 0.87.x Developer APIs should be frozen at this point.
−
|-
−
|Jul 26
|Sucrose 0.89.x Unstable tarballs due
|Sucrose 0.89.x Unstable tarballs due
−
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature Freeze]]
+
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature Freeze]]
API/ABI Freeze for 0.87.x Developer APIs should be frozen at this point.
|-
|-
|
|
Erikos
3,267
edits