Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Sugar Labs
Disclaimers
Sugar Labs
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Documentation Team/Notes/1.0
(view source)
Revision as of 08:53, 11 December 2013
147 bytes added
,
08:53, 11 December 2013
Add XO Help 17
Line 14:
Line 14:
|'''Sugar feature cycle begins'''<br>Time to purpose the ways to write and provide documentation.
|'''Sugar feature cycle begins'''<br>Time to purpose the ways to write and provide documentation.
|style="background:#00ff00; color:black" | '''Current'''
|style="background:#00ff00; color:black" | '''Current'''
−
|
Unknown
+
|
March
|-
|-
|'''Writing'''<br>Time to have user guides for Sugar and its core activities.
|'''Writing'''<br>Time to have user guides for Sugar and its core activities.
|Pending
|Pending
−
| From March
12th
2013
+
| From March
12<sup>th</sup>
2013
|-
|-
|-
|-
Line 27:
Line 27:
|'''Sugar feature cycle closes'''<br>Deadline to purpose new ideas.
|'''Sugar feature cycle closes'''<br>Deadline to purpose new ideas.
|Coming
|Coming
−
|
Unknown.
+
|
July 29<sup>th</sup> 2013 (??)
|-
|-
|'''Sugar 1.0 Release Candidate'''<br>Time to update documentation Screenshots.
|'''Sugar 1.0 Release Candidate'''<br>Time to update documentation Screenshots.
Line 69:
Line 69:
|[[The_Undiscoverable|The undiscoverable features of Sugar]]
|[[The_Undiscoverable|The undiscoverable features of Sugar]]
|Guide to the non-obvious; hard to find details
|Guide to the non-obvious; hard to find details
+
|-
+
|XO Help 17
+
|XO Help 17 will include the facility to make pages within Help. See [[Activities/Help/Contribute]]
|-
|-
|Add your link here
|Add your link here
Inkyfingers
687
edits