Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Sugar Labs
Disclaimers
Sugar Labs
Search
Changes
← Older edit
TrainingServer
(view source)
Revision as of 09:34, 20 March 2014
200 bytes added
,
09:34, 20 March 2014
→Structure
Line 22:
Line 22:
|'''Type'''
|'''Type'''
|-
|-
−
|rowspan="
7
"|Trainees
+
|rowspan="
8
"|Trainees
|uid
|uid
|randomly generated identifer
|randomly generated identifer
Line 45:
Line 45:
|version
|version
|user's activity version
|user's activity version
+
|String
+
|-
+
|role
+
|user's role in their institution
|String
|String
|-
|-
Line 73:
Line 77:
|String
|String
|-
|-
−
|
requests
+
|
requested
|whether or not a confirmation email was sen
|whether or not a confirmation email was sen
|Boolean
|Boolean
Line 105:
Line 109:
gpgcheck=0
gpgcheck=0
−
=== Install Training Server ===
--type=string
+
'''Warning:''' before moving on to the next step, make you have installed db-migrate tool via pip, pip install db-migrate (I will soon package this as an RPM).
+
+
=== Install Training Server ===
$sudo yum install training-sever
$sudo yum install training-sever
Tch
572
edits