Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Sugar Labs
Disclaimers
Sugar Labs
Search
Changes
← Older edit
User:Carlo/sandbox
(view source)
Revision as of 11:49, 23 November 2009
144 bytes added
,
11:49, 23 November 2009
SOAS Deployement Settings Table
Line 66:
Line 66:
|-
|-
| User account || parameters || conf file ? ||schoolclass info to be added (?)
| User account || parameters || conf file ? ||schoolclass info to be added (?)
+
|-
+
| Additional Drivers || Linux drivers to support specific HW || Standard Linux Drivers locations || Link to an Howto Page || (Could be hard)
|-
|-
|}
|}
Carlo
41
edits