Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Sugar Labs
Disclaimers
Sugar Labs
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Request Tracker
(view source)
Revision as of 12:03, 9 November 2010
154 bytes added
,
12:03, 9 November 2010
→Queues
:
use git@ instead of gitmaster@
Line 12:
Line 12:
! Description
! Description
! Responsible Team or individual
! Responsible Team or individual
+
! Queue active
|-
|-
−
|
gitmaster
||
Gitorious System Administrators
|| [[
Machine
/
gitorious#Admins
|
Gitorious Administrators]]
+
|
accounts
|| || [[
Infrastructure Team]]
/
`sysadmin`
|
| ✓½
|-
|-
−
|
hostmaster
||
RFC2142 - DNS questions
|| [[
Infrastructure Team
]]
+
|
git
||
Gitorious System Administrators
|| [[
Service/git#Administrative_contact|Gitorious Administrators
]]
|| ✓
|-
|-
−
|
members
||
New Membership Queue
|| [[
Sugar_Labs/Members|MembCom
]]
+
|
hostmaster
||
RFC2142 - DNS questions
|| [[
Infrastructure Team
]]
|| ✓
|-
|-
−
|
planetmaster,
||
planetplanet additions and maintenence
||
+
|
members
||
New Membership Queue
||
[[Sugar_Labs/Members|MembCom]] || ✓½
|-
|-
−
|
sysadmin
||
Hardware
and
Virtual Machines
||
[[Infrastructure Team]]
+
|
planetmaster
||
planetplanet additions
and
maintenence
||
Planetmasters || ✓
|-
|-
−
| webmaster || RFC2142 - website questions || [[Infrastructure Team]]
+
| sysadmin || Hardware and Virtual Machines || [[Infrastructure Team]] / `sysadmin` || ✓
+
|-
+
| webmaster || RFC2142 - website questions || [[Infrastructure Team]]
|| ✓
|}
|}
Alsroot
Bots
,
Bureaucrats
,
Check users
,
Administrators
,
Widget editors
5,705
edits