Mailing Lists: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Nabble seems to be broken
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
See also the One Laptop per Child (OLPC) mailing lists and archives at '''[http://lists.laptop.org lists.laptop.org]'''.
See also the One Laptop per Child (OLPC) mailing lists and archives at '''[http://lists.laptop.org lists.laptop.org]'''.


A web-view of mailing lists in a forum-like interface can be found at [http://n2.nabble.com/SugarLabs-f1511649.html Nabble]. Keep in mind that using Nabble has the following limitations: Nabble does not support posting to more than one mailing list at a time (cross-posting) and Nabble does not index all Sugar lists.
===General Lists===
===General Lists===
{|
{|
Line 25: Line 24:
|-
|-
|     [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/colombia Colombia] || Sugar Labs Colombia discussion
|     [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/colombia Colombia] || Sugar Labs Colombia discussion
|-
|     [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/italia Italy] || Sugar Italy coordination
|-  
|-  
|     [http://lists.laptop.org/listinfo/olpc-sur olpc-Sur] || A list frequented by teachers using the Sugar platform in Latin America
|     [http://lists.laptop.org/listinfo/olpc-sur olpc-Sur] || A list frequented by teachers using the Sugar platform in Latin America
Line 46: Line 43:
===Developer Lists===
===Developer Lists===
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/sugar-devel Sugar-devel] || The Sugar developers' email list<br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;(See the graphic [[Sugar Labs/SOM#Sugar_Mailing_List|Self Organising Map]] archive for an overview of past months' discussions.)
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/sugar-devel Sugar-devel] || The Sugar and Activity developers' email list<br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;(See the graphic [[Sugar Labs/SOM#Sugar_Mailing_List|Self Organising Map]] archive for an overview of past months' discussions.)
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/Bugs Bugs] || E-mail feed from the Sugar Labs bug tracking system
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/Bugs Bugs] || E-mail feed from the Sugar Labs bug tracking system
Line 54: Line 51:
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://admin.fedoraproject.org/mailman/listinfo/olpc olpc] || The [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/OLPC Fedora-OLPC Project] for OLPC XO operating systems that include a Sugar distribution
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://admin.fedoraproject.org/mailman/listinfo/olpc olpc] || The [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/OLPC Fedora-OLPC Project] for OLPC XO operating systems that include a Sugar distribution
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://lists.laptop.org/listinfo/devel devel] || The OLPC developers' email list
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://lists.laptop.org/listinfo/devel devel] || The OLPC system hardware and software developers' email list
|-
|-
|
|
===Systems Infrastructure===
===Systems Infrastructure===
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/systems Systems] || A list for those supporting the Sugar Labs systems infrastructure
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/systems Systems] || A list for those supporting the [[Infrastructure_Team|Sugar Labs systems infrastructure]]
|}
|}