Marketing Team/Events: Difference between revisions
New page: <noinclude>{{ GoogleTrans-en | es =show | bg =show | zh-CN =show | zh-TW =show | hr =show | cs =show | da =show | nl =show | fi =show | fr =show | de =show | el =show | hi =show | it =show... |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 2008-10-27 – 2008-10-30 || [http://www.cmp-egevents.com/web/escb ESC 2008] || Boston, MA, USA || [[User:Bernie | Bernie Innocenti]] || [https://www.cmpevents.com/ESCe08/a.asp?option=C&V=11&SessID=8164 Constructionist learning with Sugar and the Beagle Board] | | 2008-10-27 – 2008-10-30 || [http://www.cmp-egevents.com/web/escb ESC 2008] || Boston, MA, USA || [[User:Bernie | Bernie Innocenti]] || [https://www.cmpevents.com/ESCe08/a.asp?option=C&V=11&SessID=8164 Constructionist learning with Sugar and the Beagle Board] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008-11-13 2008-11-14 || [http://www.sfscon.it/2008/ South Tyrol Free Software conference (SFScon)] || Balzano, Italy || [[User:Walter | Walter Bender]] || [[User:Walter/Events/SFScon08|SFScon 08]] | | 2008-11-13 – 2008-11-14 || [http://www.sfscon.it/2008/ South Tyrol Free Software conference (SFScon)] || Balzano, Italy || [[User:Walter | Walter Bender]] || [[User:Walter/Events/SFScon08|SFScon 08]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2008-11-24 – 2008-11-26 || [http://www.vitta.org.au/conferenceinfo Victorian IT Teachers Association (VITTA) conference] || Melbourne, Australia || [[User:joel | Joel Stanley]] || Co-presenting two sessions for teachers: Python, and an intro to Sugar | |||
|- | |||
| 2008-12-02 – 2008-12-05 || [http://osdc.com.au/2008/ Open Source Developers Conference (OSDC)] || Sydney, Australia || [[User:joel | Joel Stanley]] || Will give a lightning talk on SugarLabs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009-01-19 – 2009-01-24 || [http://linux.conf.au/ linux.conf.au 09] || Hobart, Tasmania || [[User:Walter | Walter Bender]] || [[User:Walter/Events/Linux.conf.au09|LCA 09]] | | 2009-01-19 – 2009-01-24 || [http://linux.conf.au/ linux.conf.au 09] || Hobart, Tasmania || [[User:Walter | Walter Bender]] || [[User:Walter/Events/Linux.conf.au09|LCA 09]] | ||