Marketing Team/Events: Difference between revisions
→Upcoming Events: added KiwiPyCon 2009 |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009-11-07 – 2009-11-12 || [http://www.sfscon.it/2009 SFScon 2009] || Bolzano, Italy || || [[Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp_Bolzano_2009 |SugarCamp Bolzano 2009]] | | 2009-11-07 – 2009-11-12 || [http://www.sfscon.it/2009 SFScon 2009] || Bolzano, Italy || || [[Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp_Bolzano_2009 |SugarCamp Bolzano 2009]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-06 – 2009-11-07 || [http://nz.pycon.org/ Kiwi PyCon 2009] || [http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=en&geocode=&q=200+Armagh+St,+Christchurch,+Canterbury+8011&sll=-41.305383,174.763281&sspn=0.037783,0.077162&ie=UTF8&hq=&hnear=200+Armagh+St,+Christchurch,+Canterbury+8011,+New+Zealand&z=16 Christchurch, New Zealand] || [[User:TimClicks | Tim McNamara]] || [[Marketing_Team/Events/KiwiPyCon | KiwiPyCon 2009 is New Zealand's general Python conference]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009-10-27 – 2009-10-29 || [http://www.masscue.org/ MassCUE] || near Boston, MA, USA || || [[Marketing Team/Events/MassCUE2009|MassCUE 2009]] | | 2009-10-27 – 2009-10-29 || [http://www.masscue.org/ MassCUE] || near Boston, MA, USA || || [[Marketing Team/Events/MassCUE2009|MassCUE 2009]] | ||