0.86/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Erikos (talk | contribs)
Erikos (talk | contribs)
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 45: Line 45:
|Aug 21
|Aug 21
|Sucrose 0.85 Alpha (0.85.3)
|Sucrose 0.85 Alpha (0.85.3)
|Feature and API Freeze, String Cooling*
|[[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature and API Freeze]], [[Development_Team/Release#String_cooling | String Cooling*]]
|-
|-
|Aug 27
|Aug 27
Line 61: Line 61:
|Sep 04
|Sep 04
|Sucrose 0.85.5 Beta (0.85.5)
|Sucrose 0.85.5 Beta (0.85.5)
|String Freeze**
|[[Development_Team/Release#String_Freeze |  String Freeze**]]
|-
|-
|Sep 10
|Sep 10
Line 77: Line 77:
|Sep 18
|Sep 18
|Sucrose 0.85.7  
|Sucrose 0.85.7  
|
|[[0.86/0.85.7 Notes|0.85.7 Notes]]
|-
|-
|Sep 14
|Sep 21
|Hard Code Freeze: no source code changes can be made without approval from the release-team. Translation and documentation can continue.  
|[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Hard code freeze]]: no source code changes can be made without approval from the release-team. Translation and documentation can continue.  
|
|
|-
|-
|Sep 24
|Sep 24
|Sucrose 0.86 Tarballs Due, End Hard code freeze, but other freezes remain in effect for the stable branch.  
|Sucrose 0.86 Tarballs Due, end [[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Hard code freeze]], but other freezes remain in effect for the stable branch.  
|
|
|-
|-
|Sep 25
|Sep 25
|Sucrose 0.86 Final Release!
|Sucrose 0.86 Final Release!
|[[0.86/Notes]]
|-
|Oct 01
|Sucrose 0.86.1 Tarballs Due
|
|-
|Oct 02
|Sucrose 0.86.1 Bugfix Release 1
|[[0.86/0.86.1 Notes|0.86.1 Notes]]
|-
|Oct 08
|Sucrose 0.86.2 Tarballs Due
|
|
|-
|Oct 09
|Sucrose 0.86.2 Bugfix Release 2
|[[0.86/0.86.2 Notes|0.86.2 Notes]]
|}
|}