Marketing Team/Events/FOSDEM 2009: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m moved Walter is a wanker 12/Events/FOSDEM 2009 to Marketing Team/Events/FOSDEM 2009 over redirect: revert |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1030 | || 1030 | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1100 | || 1100 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1200 | || 1200 | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1300 | || 1300 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1400 | || 1400 | ||
|| | || Sugar 0.84 development status update ([[User:Erikos|Simon Schampijer]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1500 | || 1500 | ||
|| Sugar | || Sugar Labs [http://sugarlabs.org/go/BugSquad BugSquad] - How to get involved ([[User:Erikos|Simon Schampijer]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1600 | || 1600 | ||
|| | || Sugar 0.86 roadmap planning ([[User:Tomeu|Tomeu Vizoso]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1700 | || 1700 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| Train from AMS on Friday, in leaving Sunday night | | Train from AMS on Friday, in leaving Sunday night | ||
| Novotel Brussels | | Novotel Brussels | ||
|- | |||
| Eightdot | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 196: | ||
== Swag == | == Swag == | ||
[[User:Mchua|Mchua]] is getting swag over for the conference; you folks are getting [[ | [[User:Mchua|Mchua]] is getting swag over for the conference; you folks are getting [[Marketing Team/Stickers]] and a batch of the generic [[Sugar Labs/Business cards]]. | ||
== Comments == | == Comments == | ||