Jump to content

Supported systems: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Ridderman (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Ridderman (talk | contribs)
added LiveBackup XO-LiveCD to starches
Line 8: Line 8:
!Tested
!Tested
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/LiveBackup_XO-LiveCD LiveBackup XO-LiveCD]
|Yes
|This is a Live CD of the OLPC system
|}
|}


Line 39: Line 43:
|0.79.0-0ubuntu3
|0.79.0-0ubuntu3
|Yes
|Yes
|See details on OLPC wiki [[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Ubuntu_Linux#Option_3_-_Offical_Deb_Packages_for_Hardy_LTS]]
|See details on the [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Ubuntu_Linux#Option_3_-_Offical_Deb_Packages_for_Hardy_LTS OLPC Wiki]
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:33, 18 May 2008

A matrix of Sugar "solutions"

STARCH

A complete disk image for Sugar
Sugar Version Tested Notes
LiveBackup XO-LiveCD Yes This is a Live CD of the OLPC system

SUCROSE

The interface, plus a set of demonstration activities
Sugar Version Tested Notes

GLUCOSE

The base Sugar environment
Operating System Version Sugar Version Tested Notes
Fedora 9
Ubuntu 8.04 (Hardy) 0.79.0-0ubuntu3 Yes See details on the OLPC Wiki

SYSTEMS

Complete Sugar Solutions
Manufacturer Model Operating System Tested Notes
OLPC XO-1 Fedora-7 Yes Standard distribution
ASUSTeK Eee PC In initial testing phase