Supported systems: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
added LiveBackup XO-LiveCD to starches |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Tested | !Tested | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/LiveBackup_XO-LiveCD LiveBackup XO-LiveCD] | |||
|Yes | |||
|This is a Live CD of the OLPC system | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 43: | ||
|0.79.0-0ubuntu3 | |0.79.0-0ubuntu3 | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|See details on | |See details on the [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Ubuntu_Linux#Option_3_-_Offical_Deb_Packages_for_Hardy_LTS OLPC Wiki] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:33, 18 May 2008
A matrix of Sugar "solutions"
STARCH
| Sugar Version | Tested | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| LiveBackup XO-LiveCD | Yes | This is a Live CD of the OLPC system |
SUCROSE
| Sugar Version | Tested | Notes |
|---|
GLUCOSE
| Operating System | Version | Sugar Version | Tested | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fedora | 9 | |||
| Ubuntu | 8.04 (Hardy) | 0.79.0-0ubuntu3 | Yes | See details on the OLPC Wiki |
SYSTEMS
| Manufacturer | Model | Operating System | Tested | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLPC | XO-1 | Fedora-7 | Yes | Standard distribution |
| ASUSTeK | Eee PC | In initial testing phase |