Sugar on a Stick Bugs: Difference between revisions
Bugzilla 648056 sugar physics 7 |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Current Bugs== | |||
Also see: | |||
:[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_on_a_Stick_QA#Test_results Sugar_on_a_Stick_QA#Test_results] | |||
==soas bugs list== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 10: | Line 16: | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| Soas, Sugar,f14 sugar, olpc-0.90 | | Soas, Sugar,f14 sugar, olpc-0.90 | ||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339 SL#2339] | | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339 SL#2339] [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2491 SL#2491] | ||
| CP Software update does not work | | CP Software update does not work | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 19: | Line 25: | ||
| Soas, Sugar,color-selector,jabber,telepathy | | Soas, Sugar,color-selector,jabber,telepathy | ||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395 SL#2395] | | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395 SL#2395] | ||
| Use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity; This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart | | Use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity; This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395#comment:8 F1 Central Avitar disappears after 5-6 minutes. You have to use CP:about me to change color, restart, and log in to recover it. | ||
| | | | ||
| tomeu, erikos ,cc=walter | | tomeu, erikos ,cc=walter | ||
| Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| soas, sugar, telepathy-gabble | |||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=647414 Bugzilla 647414] | |||
| [abrt] telepathy-gabble-0.10.3-1.fc14: __strcmp_ia32: Process /usr/libexec/telepathy-gabble was killed by signal 11 (SIGSEGV) ( | |||
| | | | ||
| bdpepple@gmail.com | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Telepathy-gabble Sugar | |||
|[http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2483 SL#2483] | |||
|Fedora-14-RC1-i686-Live-SoaS.iso Booted as a CD loses the Central Avitar in the F1 Network Neighborhood (Telepathy-gabble) and then the whole field greys out after running a period of time (5-6 minutes?) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|screensaver and blanking | |||
|[http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2484 SL#2484] xset s off & xset -dpms in terminal | |||
|screensaver and blanking stops telepathy-gabble in f1 Neighborhood- Fedora-14-x86_64-Live-SoaS.iso Final Release | |||
| | | | ||
|Commands suggested by garymartin 03/11/2010 | |||
|soas.ks should be changed (satellit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gnome-keyring | |||
|[https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=649013 Bugzilla#649013][https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=690586 Bugzilla#690586] | |||
|Fedora 14 SoaS repeatedly prompts for gnome-keyring password at first login | |||
| | | | ||
|simon@schampijer.de reported by awilliam@redhat.com | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|gnome-keyring | |||
|[http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2652 Bug 2652] | |||
|f15-RC2-Gnome sugar-emulator does not access keyring but works if gdm logged in as sugar | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |- | ||
|sugar-read | |||
|[http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2652 Bug 1900] [https://bugzilla.gnome.org/show_bug.cgi?id=624780 Bugzilla 624780] | |||
|Read doesn't work with gnome-python-evince-2.30.0 | |||
|[https://bugzilla.gnome.org/show_bug.cgi?id=639758 gnome bug 639758] | |||
|lucian | |||
| | |||
|-|} | |||
{{:Sugar on a Stick/Bugs}} | {{:Sugar on a Stick/Bugs}} | ||