0.92/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Erikos (talk | contribs)
Erikos (talk | contribs)
Update the status colors
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>{{TeamHeader|Development Team|home=Development Team Home|roadmap_link={{Upcoming Stable Release}}/Roadmap}}{{TOCright}}
<noinclude>{{TeamHeader|Development Team|home=Development Team Home|roadmap_link={{Upcoming Stable Release}}/Roadmap}}
[[Category:Roadmap]]
[[Category:Roadmap]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>
''Please do not edit unless you are part of the Sugar Release Team!''


== Sucrose Development ==
== Sucrose Development ==
Line 24: Line 26:
|-
|-
|API/ABI
|API/ABI
|style="background:#9cf99c; color:black" | Closed
|style="background:#ff8080; color:black" | Closed
| 201x
| 31 Jan 2011
|-
|-
|Feature
|Feature
|style="background:#9cf99c; color:black" | Closed
|style="background:#ff8080; color:black" | Closed
| 201x
| 31 Jan 2011
|-
|-
|UI
|UI
|style="background:#9cf99c; color:black" | Closed
|style="background:#ff8080; color:black" | Closed
| 201x
| 21 Feb 2011
|-
|-
|String
|String
|style="background:#9cf99c; color:black" | Closed
|style="background:#ff8080; color:black" | Closed
| 201x
| 07 Mar 2011
|-
|-
|Code
|Code
|style="background:#9cf99c; color:black" | Open
|style="background:#ff8080; color:black" | Closed
| 201x
| 21 Mar 2011
|}
|}


Line 57: Line 59:
|Sep 29
|Sep 29
|Sucrose 0.90.0 Stable Release
|Sucrose 0.90.0 Stable Release
|
|-
|Oct 18
|Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable tarballs due
|
|-
|Oct 20
|Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable Release
|
|
|-
|-
Line 65: Line 75:
|Oct 27
|Oct 27
|Sucrose 0.90.1 Stable Release
|Sucrose 0.90.1 Stable Release
|
|-
|Oct 18
|Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable tarballs due
|
|-
|Oct 20
|Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable Release
|
|
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 84:
|Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable tarballs due
|Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable tarballs due
|
|
|-
|
|Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable Release
|
|-
|-
|Nov 29
|Nov 29
Line 105: Line 103:
|Jan 10 2011
|Jan 10 2011
|Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable tarballs due
|Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable tarballs due
|
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/Policy#Acceptance_of_a_feature Feature Acceptance]: Acceptance of the features following the [[Features/Policy]].
|-
|-
|Jan 12
|Jan 12
Line 162: Line 160:


== Other schedules of interest ==
== Other schedules of interest ==
* [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Releases/14/Schedule Fedora 14], Release date: 02.11.2010, (Sugar 0.90 is an [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Features/Sugar_0.90 official Feature in Fedora 14]).
* [http://live.gnome.org/TwoPointNinetyone GNOME 2.91], Release Date: 06.04.2011.
* [http://wiki.ubuntu.com/MaverickReleaseSchedule Ubuntu Maverick (10.10)], Release date: 10.10.2010
* [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Releases/15 Fedora 15], Release date: 26.04.2011.
* [http://wiki.ubuntu.com/NattyReleaseSchedule Ubuntu Natty Narwhal (11.04)], Release date: 28.04.2011.


== Glucose Development Team/Release/Modules ==
== <abbr title="Glucose, the base Sugar environment">Glucose</abbr> Development Team/Release/Modules ==


* [[Development Team/Release/Modules#etoys|etoys]]
* [[Development Team/Release/Modules#etoys|etoys]]
Line 175: Line 174:
* [[Development Team/Release/Modules#sugar-artwork|sugar-artwork]]
* [[Development Team/Release/Modules#sugar-artwork|sugar-artwork]]


== Fructose Development Team/Release/Modules ==
== <abbr title="Fructose, the base set of demonstration activities">Fructose</abbr> Development Team/Release/Modules ==
* [[Development Team/Release/Modules#chat-activity|chat-activity]]
* [[Development Team/Release/Modules#chat-activity|chat-activity]]
* [[Development Team/Release/Modules#web-activity|web-activity]]
* [[Development Team/Release/Modules#web-activity|web-activity]]