Service/cgit: Difference between revisions

Dogi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!scope="row" | Hone
!scope="row" | Home
|{{Code|/srv/cgit}}
|{{Code|/srv/cgit}}
|-
!scope="row" | Config
|
{{Code|/etc/cgitrc}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/httpd/conf.d/cgit.sugarlabs.org.conf}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 30: Line 35:
== Upgrade notes ==
== Upgrade notes ==


Upgrade will be triggered on every puppet session, vcs repository will be rebased to the HEAD commit.
{| class="wikitable"
!scope="row" | yum
|
{{Code|cgit}}
|-
|}