0.106/Feature List: Difference between revisions
Status Updates |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Sam and Tch || 99% || Brightness controls || New controls for modifying the screen brightness from CLI, UI and keybaord || ? || https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/504 || 8/May/2015 | | Sam and Tch || 99% || Brightness controls || New controls for modifying the screen brightness from CLI, UI and keybaord || ? || https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/504 || 8/May/2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| manuq and Sam || merged || [[Features/Start_activity_from_another_activity|Start activity from another activity]] || Provides a new way of interoperability between activities. || || Jan 31 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||