Testing/Activity Test Table: Difference between revisions

Satellit (talk | contribs)
Activity Test Results: update activitiy tests Soas-v3 Mirabelle
m update links
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Install Test Table==
==Install Test Table==


*'''Activities main Page: http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities'''
*'''Activities main Page: [[Activities]]'''
: Also: http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Activities/All
: Also: http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Activities/All
*'''For Reporting Installation Testing results'''
*'''For Reporting Installation Testing results'''
::Go to: http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick_release_process#Test_Matrix
::Go to: [[Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick_release_process#Test_Matrix]]


==Activity Test Table==
==Activity Test Table==
Line 101: Line 101:
</pre>
</pre>


:'''list of activity developer pages''': http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities
:'''list of activity developer pages''': [[Activities]]


:'''OLPC Activities''': http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Activities
:'''OLPC Activities''': http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Activities


:'''Sugar_on_a_Stick/Activity_Criteria''': http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick/Activity_Criteria
:'''Sugar_on_a_Stick/Activity_Criteria''': [[Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick/Activity_Criteria]]


:'''Numeric field is used here: http://download.sugarlabs.org/activities/'''
:'''Numeric field is used here: http://download.sugarlabs.org/activities/'''
Line 123: Line 123:


====='''Activity Test Results'''=====
====='''Activity Test Results'''=====
:'''For F14(branched) Soas-v4 0.89.2 activity tests GO TO:''' http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Talk:Features/Soas_V4/ASLOxo_Activity_Test_Table Only Activities available on F14(branched) repository.
:'''For F14(branched) Soas-v4 0.89.2 activity tests GO TO:''' [[Talk:Testing/Activity_Test_Table]] Only Activities available on F14 (branched) repository.




Line 145: Line 145:
|-
|-


!Alphabetic !! Numeric and olpc test [ ]!!R/i/A!! XO-1 os16=0.84.16    os353pyg=0.88.1[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Dextrose] !! Strawberry Soas-v1 0.84.2[http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/releases/soas-strawberry.iso] !! Blueberry Soas-v2 0.86.3[http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/releases/soas-2-blueberry.iso] !! USR  latest build:[http://download.sugarlabs.org/usr/] archive: [http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/USR-i386-20100804.iso] (OK/X) & Mirabelle-Soas-v3 0.88.1[http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/releases/soas-3-mirabelle.iso](yes/no) !! F14(Laughlin) Soas-v4 0.89.3[http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/test/soas-i386-20100915.17.iso][http://alt.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/nightly-composes/soas/] !! Collaboration [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick_release_process#Collaboration] !! class="unsortable" | Notes and Bug No.
!Alphabetic !! Numeric and olpc test [ ]!!R/i/A!! XO-1 os16=0.84.16    os353pyg=0.88.1[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Dextrose] !! Strawberry Soas-v1 0.84.2[http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/releases/soas-strawberry.iso] !! Blueberry Soas-v2 0.86.3[http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/releases/soas-2-blueberry.iso] !! USR  latest build:[http://download.sugarlabs.org/usr/] archive: [http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/USR-i386-20100804.iso] (OK/X) & Mirabelle-Soas-v3 0.88.1[http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/releases/soas-3-mirabelle.iso](yes/no) !! F14(Laughlin) Soas-v4 0.89.3[http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/test/soas-i386-20100915.17.iso][http://alt.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/nightly-composes/soas/] !! Collaboration [[Talk:Sugar_on_a_Stick_release_process#Collaboration]] !! class="unsortable" | Notes and Bug No.


|-
|-
Line 153: Line 153:
|-
|-


|Analyze 8 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Analyze] || 4200 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Analyze] || R ||yes '''yes&''' ||yes || yes || yes '''OK@''' ||YES|| ||Analyze is an Activity that displays your networking, X (graphical) display, and presence service status. It is useful to developers, testers and end-users as an easy way to monitor and submit data for monitoring/debugging networking/X issues.[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities/Analyze]
|Analyze 8 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Analyze] || 4200 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Analyze] || R ||yes '''yes&''' ||yes || yes || yes '''OK@''' ||YES|| ||Analyze is an Activity that displays your networking, X (graphical) display, and presence service status. It is useful to developers, testers and end-users as an easy way to monitor and submit data for monitoring/debugging networking/X issues.[[Activities/Analyze]]


|-
|-
Line 267: Line 267:
|-
|-


|Flipsticks-6[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Flipsticks] ||4044||R ||&nbsp; ||'''yes 3''' ||yes ||yes'''X(@3)''' ||yes 6-8 || ||animation game;stick figures/ USR fails to start
|Flipsticks-6[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Flipsticks] ||[http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4044 4044]||R ||&nbsp; ||'''yes 3''' ||yes ||yes yes 7  '''X(@3)''' ||yes 6-8 || ||animation game;stick figures/ USR fails to start
 
|-
 
|[http://activities.sugarlabs.org/downloads/file/27090/follow_me-3.xo follow_me-3] ||[http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4354 4354]||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||A simple little game which requires good concentration.
Pupils are presented with an ever increasing sequence of pictures which they have to imitate.
The Best Score is 'remembered' so the game provides a continual challenge to improve. My best is 40.


|-
|-
Line 423: Line 429:


|Read-86 ||4028 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Read]||R ||'''yes& 86**''' ||'''yes 67'''||no||no 87 '''X'''||no* ||yes||bug: http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1900 [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4028]*[sugar-read-79-1.fc14.noarch requires gnome-python2-evince]  **(yes pdf/no txt clipping=XO-1)
|Read-86 ||4028 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Read]||R ||'''yes& 86**''' ||'''yes 67'''||no||no 87 '''X'''||no* ||yes||bug: http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1900 [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4028]*[sugar-read-79-1.fc14.noarch requires gnome-python2-evince]  **(yes pdf/no txt clipping=XO-1)
|-
|Read SD Comics-1||[http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4340 4340]||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||yes 1 ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||looks for comics on USB/SD


|-
|-
Line 462: Line 472:


|Speak-16 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Speak] ||4038 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Speak]||R ||'''yes& 16''' ||'''yes 11'''||yes ||yes '''OK(@11)X=16'''||yes|| ||&nbsp;
|Speak-16 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Speak] ||4038 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Speak]||R ||'''yes& 16''' ||'''yes 11'''||yes ||yes '''OK(@11)X=16'''||yes|| ||&nbsp;
|-
|Spirolaterals-2 ||[http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4331 4331]||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||yes 2 ||&nbsp; ||&nbsp; ||Maze Game


|-
|-