0.104/Notes: Difference between revisions
| (44 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
* New "spent-times" entry in activities metadata [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/Spent_Times]. | * New "spent-times" entry in activities metadata [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/Spent_Times]. | ||
* New "New ASLO" back-end for activities updates [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/New_ASLO]. | * New "New ASLO" back-end for activities updates [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/New_ASLO]. | ||
[[Image:ASLO2.png|link=http://activities2.sugarlabs.org|400px]] | |||
* New text-to-speech API in gtk3 toolkit [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/Text_To_Speech_In_The_Toolkit]. | * New text-to-speech API in gtk3 toolkit [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/Text_To_Speech_In_The_Toolkit]. | ||
* Customizable groups instead of fixed ages in "About Me" section. | * Customizable groups instead of fixed ages in "About Me" section. | ||
[[Image:Aboutme-grade.png|400px]] | |||
This is the [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/0.104/Feature_List#Proposed_Features_for_Sugar_0.104 full list] of features proposed, we expect to re-evaluate unmerged proposals in the next release cycle. | This is the [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/0.104/Feature_List#Proposed_Features_for_Sugar_0.104 full list] of features proposed, we expect to re-evaluate unmerged proposals in the next release cycle. | ||
== New Sugar Activities since Sugar 102 == | |||
* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4765 Buttons and Scissors] by Utkarsh | |||
* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4764 Dasher] by cristian | |||
* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4763 3D Shapes] by rishi | |||
* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4761 Bibliography] by Sam | |||
* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4760 Crossword] by cristian | |||
* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4758 Football] by Sammiester | |||
* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4757 TurtleBlocks3D] by Walter, Anubhav | |||
* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4754 Hangman game] by icarito, Salvarez | |||
* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4753 Comodo] by icarito, kaametza, josers, cristian | |||
* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4752 Diamond Fusion] by francocorrea | |||
* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4730 Music Painter] by wuhsi.li | |||
[[Image:Musicpainter.png|link=http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4730|400px]] | |||
= Tarballs = | = Tarballs = | ||
* [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/sucrose/glucose/sugar/sugar-0.104. | * [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/sucrose/glucose/sugar/sugar-0.104.1.tar.xz sugar] | ||
* [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/sucrose/glucose/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/sugar-toolkit-gtk3-0.104. | * [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/sucrose/glucose/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/sugar-toolkit-gtk3-0.104.1.tar.xz sugar-toolkit-gtk3] | ||
* [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/sucrose/glucose/sugar-artwork/sugar-artwork-0.104. | * [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/sucrose/glucose/sugar-artwork/sugar-artwork-0.104.1.tar.xz sugar-artwork] | ||
* [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/sucrose/glucose/sugar-datastore/sugar-datastore-0.104. | * [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/sucrose/glucose/sugar-datastore/sugar-datastore-0.104.1.tar.xz sugar-datastore] | ||
* [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/sucrose/glucose/sugar-runner/sugar-runner-0.104. | * [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/sucrose/glucose/sugar-runner/sugar-runner-0.104.1.tar.xz sugar-runner] | ||
= How to contribute with testing = | = How to contribute with testing = | ||
We will provide more options for testing this release soon. For now, please try it out using [http://developer.sugarlabs.org sugar-build]. | We will provide more options for testing this release soon. For now, please try it out using [http://developer.sugarlabs.org sugar-build]. | ||
= Commits = | |||
== Changes to Sugar since 0.102 == | |||
=== Sugar === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Commit | |||
|- | |||
| Martin Abente Lahaye ||Fix EN and AGR po files from crashing sugar … | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez ||Use 'retrieve' instead of 'retrive' … | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||Flush the busy cursor on homeview load … | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye ||Use SugarExt.clipboard_set_with_data … | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez ||Hide the Speech TrayIcon if GST or the espeak module isn't installed … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Show a wait cursor while the journal is updating - Fixes #4330 | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Show activity name in the search entry when one activity is selected … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Fix selection filter … | |||
|- | |||
|James Cameron ||configure.ac: fix version for 0.103.1 … | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||Use the bundle registry in sugar-install-bundle (when sugar is running) | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson ||Elipsize view source title to prevent toolbar overflow, fixes #4755 … | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye ||Revert "Use the bundle registry in sugar-install-bundle; fixes #4722" … | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez ||Show Journal accelerator in palette. … | |||
|- | |||
|Goutam Nair ||Ellipses defaulted to end of long activity titles;fixes 1429 | |||
|- | |||
|Ezequiel Pereira ||Fix unicode escapes in clipboard objects … | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson ||Use the bundle registry in sugar-install-bundle; fixes #4722 … | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez ||Use 'sugar' icons and no 'gnome' icons. … | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez ||Remove markup for palettes. … | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson ||Change "control panel" to "My Settings"; fixes #3601 | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Remove uneeded code | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez ||Add Image viewer for source view … | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez ||PEP8 corrections | |||
|- | |||
| James Cameron ||Show busy on register to school server … | |||
|- | |||
|DakshShah||Add Busy Cursor on bundle install … | |||
|- | |||
|Ezequiel Pereira||Use busy cursor during launch | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Revert "Using DEFAULT_ELLIPSIS_CHARACTERS constant" … | |||
|- | |||
|Ezequiel Pereira ||Using DEFAULT_ELLIPSIS_CHARACTERS constant | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson||Fix weirdness with pressing SHIFT & ALT on the home screen - fixes #1490 | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||Add updater option for the new ASLO … | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson || Close dialogs along with activities - fixes #2503 | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard || View Help: don't use symlinks for images directory … | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye || Fix age/gender flake8 issues … | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||Fix age/gender i18n … | |||
|- | |||
| Martin Abente Lahaye ||Fix age/gender INTRO gender-selection and CP grade setup … | |||
|- | |||
| Martin Abente Lahaye ||Fix age/gender flawed default-nick logic … | |||
|- | |||
| Martin Abente Lahaye ||Fix age/gender INTRO widgets visibility … | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender ||Add configurable database for age/gender selection … | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||Fix UTC time handeling, fixes #2195 … | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson ||Include all UTC time zones … | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson ||Remove GMT time zones - they are the same as UTC … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Move the tts implementation to the toolkit … | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye ||Make ad-hoc autoconnnect optional … | |||
|- | |||
| Martin Abente Lahaye ||Do not select optional activities in updater UI … | |||
|- | |||
| Martin Abente Lahaye ||Filter optional activities in automatic updates … | |||
|- | |||
| Martin Abente Lahaye ||Support olpc-activity-optional field in BundleUpdate … | |||
|- | |||
| Martin Abente Lahaye ||Parse olpc-activity-optional field … | |||
|- | |||
|James Cameron ||Fix extra blanks in Sugar Backup restore … | |||
|- | |||
| James Cameron ||Fix missing confirm button in Sugar Backup restore … | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye ||Fix MetadataLookup signal definition … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||ObjectChooser: preserve filter type … | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||Don't show 'Clear Query' when the activities preset is active | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson ||Don't let 'Clear Query' override activities preset filters | |||
|} | |||
=== Sugar Toolkit GTK3 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Commit | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez ||Raise the palette window when its mapped … | |||
|- | |||
| Martin Abente Lahaye ||Provide access to Gtk.Clipboard.set_with_data … | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez ||Log error when the espeak plugin is not installed. … | |||
|- | |||
|Goutam Nair ||Ellipses defaulted to end of long activity titles;fixes 1429 | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez ||Get markup text as default … | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||Merge branch 'fix_parsing_exception' of https://github.com/godiard/su… … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Fix import of exception from ConfigParser … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Don't break if translation can't be parsed … | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||BundleBuilder: Don't crash on malformed translation files … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Add parameters to configure tts … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Add a structure to store the translated voice names | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Initialize Gst before use speech … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||TTS: Cache the voices list | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Add a list of language names to translate … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Move SpeechManager from sugar to sugar-toolkit-gtk3 … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Add a testing method to open a activity with a uri … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Bundlebuilder check if activity files are in git … | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye ||Save spent time on activities … | |||
|} | |||
=== Sugar Web === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Commit | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Loading the activity palette template from a file break activity work… … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Add a method to show a alert with the Sugar style … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Make isStandalone() compatible with webkit1 … | |||
|} | |||
=== Sugar Artwork === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Commit | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez ||Fix wrong styling for column-header.button … | |||
|- | |||
| Ezequiel Pereira ||Fixed Sharing Palette Highlight Bug | |||
|} | |||
=== Sugar Docs === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Commit | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||Add information about sugar-build and proxies | |||
|- | |||
|Lionel LASKE ||New release of Sugarizer don't need update of sugar-web | |||
|- | |||
|Soumen Ganguly ||Fixes a typo in activity.md | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender ||Added reference to gsettings and log files | |||
|} | |||
== Changes to Sugar Activities since 0.102 == | |||
=== Browse 157 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug Fixes | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||Don't put toolbars over the bottom of a pdf documents | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Pyflakes fixes … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Pep8 fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez ||Add button & mechanism for export page as pdf | |||
|- | |||
| Gaurav Parida ||replace icon_size with pixel_size | |||
|- | |||
| James Cameron ||add mp3 to partial fix - SL #3933 #4465 … | |||
|} | |||
=== Physics 25 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug Fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson||Add categories for the New ASLO | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||add add_badge code back into tools code since it is not yet upstream… … | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||more examples | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender||remove Inkscape spam | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||Add a gallery of samples.. Need samples.. | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||Add an ObjectChooser for physics projects. | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||AUTOPEP8 for all code. | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||clean up icons; remove unneeded separator; bump version number | |||
|- | |||
|Sai Vineet||Add increase/decrease execution speed | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||pep8 all I could | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||Add ability to move motors and pins around :) | |||
|- | |||
|Sai Vineet||Add more achievements using the new add_badge method of toolkit | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||rename elements to eliminate name conflict on SoaS | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||fix problem with cursor when right-clicking | |||
|} | |||
=== Read 115 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug Fixes | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||Add CBZ support to Read; fixes #4241 | |||
|} | |||
=== Write 96 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug Fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Do not show export to pdf option when abiword version == 3.0 … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Do not show "speak" palette when abiword is version 3.0 … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Save on format rtf instead of odt … | |||
|} | |||
=== Terminal 43 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug Fixes | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Make terminal compatible with Vte 0.38 … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Save font size for every tab | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Pep8 fixes | |||
|- | |||
|Goutam Nair||Added keyboard shortcuts for tabs | |||
|- | |||
|DakshShah ||Allow change to dark-theme … | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||pep8 fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Update repository information in activity.info | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson||Remove a "/" from the help message | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson||Remove duplicate defs in hus po file … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Do not save terminal content to avoid random crash - SL #4627 … | |||
|} | |||
=== Fototoon 22 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug Fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Set max_participants = 1 in activity.info file | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Fix remove temporary directory in video creation | |||
|- | |||
| Cristian Garcia||Adding a button for new instaces | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Check if self.page is created | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Pep8 fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson||Add an export as movie (ogg) feature | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson||Add a slideshow option that uses the timings | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson||Add a 'slideshow duration' property for comic photos | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez||Add screenshots and categories for the new ASLO | |||
|} | |||
=== Image Viewer 61 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug Fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Remove non standard fields from activity.info file | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Set max_participants in activity.info file | |||
|- | |||
| Goutam Nair||Keyboard shortcuts, small fixes … | |||
|- | |||
|Goutam Nair||Next, previous buttons to view images | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Pep8 fixes | |||
|- | |||
| James Cameron||fix overexposed render of Record photographs … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Update repository information in activity.info | |||
|} | |||
=== IRC 11 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug Fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||Added the summary and repository fields to activity.info | |||
|- | |||
|trinidadg||Add connect/disconnect button … | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||Ping notifications when the window is not opened. + Audio notifications | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||Use xo colors, and black and white for tabs … | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||Set locale for default room in IRC | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||Autopep8 for all code. | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Remove unused imports | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Use json instead of simplejson | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Port to gtk3 … | |||
|} | |||
=== Calculate 42 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements | |||
|- | |||
|Amitjha1412||Implement select all operation when the user press Ctrl+a - Fixes #4738 | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Pyflakes fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Fix all the pending pep8 fixes | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Ahuja||Do not show decimal zeros if the result is an integer | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Ahuja||Input 2+x**y (of form a+x**y) was going to an infinite loop and thus … … | |||
|- | |||
| Amitjha1412||converted the files in pep8 style | |||
|- | |||
|Amitjha1412||added is_prime function Fixes #4812 | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Checking for first occurence of '+' and '-' just after ** in x**y fun… … | |||
|- | |||
|Gaurav Mishra||Definition of b10bin() updated this fixes #4811 | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Ahuja||Fac() function removed - Fixes #3531 | |||
|- | |||
| Gaurav Mishra||Fixes Raising of Errors by adding ArgumentError Class hence #4807 | |||
|- | |||
| Vikram Ahuja||Fix log10 function using base 10 algorithm - Fixes #4809 | |||
|} | |||
=== Help 19 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug fixes | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Merge pull request #11 from vikramahuja1001/master … | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Ahuja||Calculate functions added in source/calculate.rst | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Add irc activity page to index.rst and helplink.json | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah ||IRC Guide | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez||Save state in Help activity. … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Update Story page | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Clean musickeyboard page | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Update helplink.json with the new activities added | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Index Fixed … | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Story Help Guide Added | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Star Chart Help Guide Added | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Labyrinth Help Guide Added | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Get Books Help Guide Added | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Distance Help Guide Added | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Chart Help Guide Added | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Turtle Blocks 3D Guide improved … | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Music Keyboard Guide Improved … | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Finance Guide Improved … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Fix order on index.rst | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Add stopwatch page to the index. Limit screenshot size | |||
|- | |||
| Cristian Garcia||Adding help for StopWatch | |||
|- | |||
|Sai Vineet||Add physics page | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Merge pull request #3 from SAMdroid-apps/log-try2 … | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson||Add screenshots and categories for the new ASLO | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson||Add help for Log Activity | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Add more information to Jukebox page | |||
|- | |||
| Cristian Garcia||Adding help for Jukebox | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Add Abacus & Dimensions to the index | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Fixes to abacus page | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Update contribution tutorial | |||
|- | |||
|DakshShah||Help Guide for TurtleBlocks3D | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Music Keyboard Help Guide | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Finance Help Guide | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Dimensions Help Guide | |||
|- | |||
| DakshShah||Abacus Help Guide | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Pep8 fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Don't use symlink for images dir … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Add localization scripts | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Implement a custom setup.py … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Add Poll activity documentation | |||
|} | |||
=== Paint 64 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug Fix | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez||Use Kaleidoscope instead of Kalidoscope in tooltip … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Simplify kalidoscope code | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Don't open stamps dialog when the tool button is pressed … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Set max_participants in activity.info file | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Pyflakes fixes | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez|| i5o authored on Jan 8 godiard committed on Jan 13 | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Pep8 fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Cristian Garcia||Adding kalidoscope tool | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez||Load stamps from journal and remember it. … | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||Add Tux Paint stamps to paint … | |||
|} | |||
=== Pippy 64 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Vikram Ahuja||Solved the problem of naming tabs when adding/deleting tabs | |||
|- | |||
| Vikram Ahuja||Executing the Ctrl-w code if number of tabs is greater than 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Sakala Venkata Krishna Rohit||Fixed the problem of naming of tabs while adding new tabs | |||
|- | |||
| Sakala Venkata Krishna Rohit||Fixed tab name changing problem | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Ahuja||Make Ctrl-(1-9) changes current tab to that number | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Ahuja||Checking if number of tab is 1 when Ctrl+w is pressed and then hide c… … | |||
|- | |||
|Goutam Nair||Ctrl+Shift+Tab on first tab goes to the last | |||
|- | |||
| Goutam Nair||Ctrl+Tab on last tab changes to first tab | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||A bit of pep8 | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||Add copyright notice | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||Hide close button if only one tab is present | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||Add font size +/- | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender||corrections suggested by Jean THIERY | |||
|- | |||
| Rafael Cordano||Updated thanks example | |||
|} | |||
=== Turtle Blocks 209 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodriguez|| Add macro for index block | |||
|- | |||
| Cristian Gracia|| new sample project | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| add dbus to default imports | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| Fix alert msg | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| Use alert instead popup | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| Dont export if not start block | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| Set default values for index block to something that works | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| AUTOPEP8 for all TurtleArt code. | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| use tb and don't save turtle | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| A graphics sample | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| Index block. Works like python: Text[start:end] | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Francis|| thumbnail for new project | |||
|- | |||
| Fred Lopesy|| update to Brazilian PT | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| remove redundant turtle updates | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| use box instead of box1 | |||
|- | |||
|Alan Aguiar|| reuse palettes when running make_palette | |||
|- | |||
| Alan Aguiar|| Using existing power management from utils library | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| suppress power management error messages | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| inhibit suspend if camera block is in use | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| add white circle in the center | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender||fix regressions in paste and save-as-svg | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| save/restore private block data | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| new sample project: pinwheel | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| don't use coordinate scale on media blocks | |||
|- | |||
| Alan Aguiar|| fix to SL#4788; add export to SVG to GNOME menu | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| fix bug in rendering of if-then-else block | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| fix some issues with label placement | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| fix problem with color compare | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| resize 3arg blocks on load | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| catching one more corner case in autosave logic | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| fixed bug with autosave | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| add turtle window to before and after methods | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| add a private attribute to block class | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| rescale mouse coordinates | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| rescale constants when rescaling coordinates | |||
|} | |||
= Credits = | = Credits = | ||
| Line 37: | Line 838: | ||
* Gonzalo Odiard | * Gonzalo Odiard | ||
* Martin Abente Lahaye | * Martin Abente Lahaye | ||
* et al. | |||
== Translations contributors == | |||
* Chris Leonard | |||
* Tymon Radzik | |||
* Samson Goddy | |||
* Chukwuebuka Abazie | |||
* Christan Nnah | |||
* et al. | |||
;Please note: Well over 50% of the patches to Sugar Activities came from youths in the Sugar community. Just under 50% of the patches to Sugar core libraries came from youths in the Sugar community. | |||
== We want to especially thank == | == We want to especially thank == | ||