Google Code In 2018/background: Difference between revisions

disambiguate; there are other Live Builds, not just ours, and add task appropriate solutions
 
Line 66: Line 66:
! Good for Set up the Sugar Desktop task
! Good for Set up the Sugar Desktop task
| yes || yes || yes, but not Ubuntu 19.10
| yes || yes || yes, but not Ubuntu 19.10
!-
|-
! Good for Sugar activity development tasks
! Good for Sugar activity development tasks
| yes || no, must install packages || no, must install packages
| yes || no, must install packages || no, must install packages