Fedora 32/SoaS Packages: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-switched |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-calculator sugar-calculator] || Calculator for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-calculator sugar-calculator] || Calculator for Sugar || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-paint sugar-paint] || Paint Editor for Sugar || Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-terminal sugar-terminal] || Terminal for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-terminal sugar-terminal] || Terminal for Sugar || Yes | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-jukebox sugar-jukebox] || Media player activity for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-jukebox sugar-jukebox] || Media player activity for Sugar || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-connect sugar-connect] || Connect for Sugar || No | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-connect sugar-connect '''*'''] || Connect for Sugar || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-measure sugar-measure] || Measure for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-measure sugar-measure] || Measure for Sugar || Yes | ||
| Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-maze sugar-maze] || Maze for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-maze sugar-maze] || Maze for Sugar || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-pippy sugar-pippy] || Pippy for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-pippy sugar-pippy] || Pippy for Sugar || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-physics sugar-physics] || A physical world simulator and playground for Sugar || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-physics sugar-physics] || A physical world simulator and playground for Sugar || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-labryinth sugar-labyrinth] || A lightweight mind-mapping activity for Sugar || No || does not install | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-labryinth sugar-labyrinth] || A lightweight mind-mapping activity for Sugar || No || does not install | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-finance sugar-finance] || Financial planning for Sugar || No || fails to start, candidate for removal | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-finance sugar-finance] || Financial planning for Sugar || No || fails to start, candidate for removal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-hello-world sugar-hello-world] || Activity to print "Hello world" on the screen || No | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-hello-world sugar-hello-world '''*'''] || Activity to print "Hello world" on the screen || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-abacus sugar-abacus] || A simple abacus activity for Sugar || Yes | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-abacus sugar-abacus] || A simple abacus activity for Sugar || Yes | ||
| Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-infoslicer sugar-infoslicer] || Downloader for articles from Wikipedia || No || fails to start, candidate for removal | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-infoslicer sugar-infoslicer] || Downloader for articles from Wikipedia || No || fails to start, candidate for removal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-colordeducto sugar-colordeducto] || To improve students skills to deducing logic and learning colors & schemes || | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-colordeducto sugar-colordeducto] || To improve students skills to deducing logic and learning colors & schemes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-deducto sugar-deducto] || A learning activity aimed towards improving children’s skills to deducing logic || No || Py2 only | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-deducto sugar-deducto] || A learning activity aimed towards improving children’s skills to deducing logic || No || Py2 only | ||
| Line 111: | Line 113: | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-locosugar sugar-locosugar] || A game for discovering how to use the mouse and keyboard || No | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-locosugar sugar-locosugar] || A game for discovering how to use the mouse and keyboard || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-xomail sugar-xomail] || Xomail for Sugar || No | | [https://apps.fedoraproject.org/packages/sugar-xomail sugar-xomail '''*'''] || Xomail for Sugar || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''*''' Retired package. | |||