Marketing Team/Events/FOSDEM 2009: Difference between revisions

Tomeu (talk | contribs)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
|| 1030
|| 1030
|| Sugar 0.84 development status update ([[User:Erikos|Simon Schampijer]])
||  
|-
|-
|| 1100
|| 1100
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|| 1200
|| 1200
||
||  
|-
|-
|| 1300
|| 1300
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|| 1400
|| 1400
||
|| Sugar 0.84 development status update ([[User:Erikos|Simon Schampijer]])
|-
|-
|| 1500
|| 1500
|| Sugar 0.86 roadmap planning ([[User:Tomeu|Tomeu Vizoso]])
|| Sugar Labs [http://sugarlabs.org/go/BugSquad BugSquad] - How to get involved ([[User:Erikos|Simon Schampijer]])
|-
|-
|| 1600
|| 1600
||
|| Sugar 0.86 roadmap planning ([[User:Tomeu|Tomeu Vizoso]])
|-
|-
|| 1700
|| 1700
Line 170: Line 170:
| Train from AMS on Friday, in leaving Sunday night
| Train from AMS on Friday, in leaving Sunday night
| Novotel Brussels
| Novotel Brussels
|-
| Eightdot
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
|
|
|}
|}


Line 186: Line 193:
* decide if we are going to ask a sister project for a piece of a booth (we did so last year in the GNOME booth)
* decide if we are going to ask a sister project for a piece of a booth (we did so last year in the GNOME booth)
* lots of things...
* lots of things...
== Accommodation ==
http://www.booking.com/hotel/be/frederiksborg.html?aid=314065&label=tripad-LB901-20219&tab=1&do_availability_check=on&checkin_monthday=5&checkin_year_month=2009-2&checkout_monthday=9&checkout_year_month=2009-2&lang=en
Has several double rooms free, at 50e per room and night. Location doesn't look too bad. It's said to have free wifi. We should book soon!


== Swag ==
== Swag ==


[[User:Mchua|Mchua]] is getting swag over for the conference; you folks are getting [[MarketingTeam/Stickers]] and a batch of the generic [[Business cards]].
[[User:Mchua|Mchua]] is getting swag over for the conference; you folks are getting [[Marketing Team/Stickers]] and a batch of the generic [[Sugar Labs/Business cards]].


== Comments ==
== Comments ==