0.84/Platform Components: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
DanielDrake (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{GoogleTrans-en}}</noinclude>[[Category:Platform Cycle]] | |||
The Sugar Platform is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version. | The Sugar Platform is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version. | ||
Activity authors can expect to find the | Activity authors can expect to find the following components in a system running Sugar 0.84: | ||
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | {| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | ||
| Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Version | ! Version | ||
! API docs | ! [http://api.sugarlabs.org <font color="#ffffff">API</font>] docs | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"| | |||
=====Sucrose===== | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Python | |||
|2.5/2.6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gtk.org/ Gtk+] | | [http://www.gtk.org/ Gtk+] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 24: | ||
| http://www.gtk.org/documentation.html | | http://www.gtk.org/documentation.html | ||
| Should we split this in glib, gobject, gio, etc? | | Should we split this in glib, gobject, gio, etc? | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gstreamer.net/ GStreamer] | |||
| 0.10 | |||
| http://gstreamer.freedesktop.org/data/doc/gstreamer/head/gstreamer-libs/html/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://telepathy.freedesktop.org/wiki Telepathy] | |||
| 0.7.25 | |||
| http://telepathy.freedesktop.org/wiki/Telepathy%20GLib | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://projects.gnome.org/evince Evince] | | [http://projects.gnome.org/evince Evince] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 39: | ||
| http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevview/unstable http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevdocument/unstable/ | | http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevview/unstable http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevdocument/unstable/ | ||
| Should we split this in libevview and libevdocument? | | Should we split this in libevview and libevdocument? | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.abisource.com Abiword] | |||
| 2.6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.squeakland.org Etoys] | |||
| 4.0.2206 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PyGObject | | PyGObject | ||
| Line 30: | Line 60: | ||
| API link outdated | | API link outdated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dbus | |||
| 1.1x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://squeakvm.org/unix/ squeak] | |||
| 3.10-4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"| | |||
=====Honey===== | |||
|- | |||
|gstreamer | |||
|0.10.14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gst-plugins-base | |||
|0.10.15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gst-plugins-good | |||
|0.10.6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gst-plugins-espeak | |||
|0.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|espeak | |||
|1.40.02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|numpy | |||
|1.0.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pygame | |||
|1.7.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|olpcsound / csound | |||
|5.08/5.10 | |||
| | |||
|Including Python bindings | |||
|- | |||
|libxml2-python | |||
|2.6.30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|libffi | |||
|3.0.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|vte | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Including Python bindings | |||
|} | |} | ||
[http://library.gnome.org/devel/platform-overview/nightly GNOME platform] | {{Template:Developers}} | ||
* [http://library.gnome.org/devel/platform-overview/nightly GNOME platform] | |||
[[Category:Development Team]] | |||