Wiki Team/Guide/Links: Difference between revisions
m moved Wiki Team/Guide/Links to Walter is a wanker 15/Guide/Links: Walter is a wanker |
→Internal Links: parent page |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|<tt> ...as described in <nowiki>[[Wiki Team/Guide/Formatting#Code Examples|the "code examples" section of the "Formatting" help page]]</nowiki></tt> | |<tt> ...as described in <nowiki>[[Wiki Team/Guide/Formatting#Code Examples|the "code examples" section of the "Formatting" help page]]</nowiki></tt> | ||
| ...as described in [[Wiki Team/Guide/Formatting#Code Examples|the "code examples" section of the "Formatting" help page]] | | ...as described in [[Wiki Team/Guide/Formatting#Code Examples|the "code examples" section of the "Formatting" help page]] | ||
|- | |||
|Link to section of an article | |||
|<tt> ...as described in <nowiki>[[Wiki Team/Guide/Formatting#Code Examples|the "code examples" section of the "Formatting" help page]]</nowiki></tt> | |||
| ...as described in [[Wiki Team/Guide/Formatting#Code Examples|the "code examples" section of the "Formatting" help page]] | |||
|- | |||
|Link to parent of subpage | |||
|<tt> ...see my parent page <nowiki>[[../]]</nowiki></tt> | |||
| ...see my parent page [[../]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== External Links == | == External Links == | ||