Dextrose/BugBashing: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Obsolete|Moved and died at http://sugardextrose.org}}
=Development=
[[Kill the mute function in the volume icon of the frame]]
==Status of Trac Item==
* r+ : Patch accepted to Sugar upstream
* r- : Patch requires revision
* r? : Request for review of patch
==Summary==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 55: Line 69:
|  Shanjit Singh Jajmann
|  Shanjit Singh Jajmann
|  Sascha Silbe
|  Sascha Silbe
| r?
| r-
|-
|-
| Sugar, Dextrose  
| Sugar, Dextrose  
Line 127: Line 141:
|  Anurag
|  Anurag
|  David Farning
|  David Farning
| r?
| r-
|-
|-
| Sugar, Dextrose  
| Sugar, Dextrose  
Line 135: Line 149:
|  Anurag
|  Anurag
|  Sascha Silbe, Bernie Innocenti
|  Sascha Silbe, Bernie Innocenti
| r?
| r-
|-
|-
| Paint Activity
| Paint Activity
Line 185: Line 199:
|  Ishan Bansal
|  Ishan Bansal
|  Walter Bender
|  Walter Bender
| r?
| r-
|-
|-
| Sugar, Dextrose  
| Sugar, Dextrose  
Line 193: Line 207:
|  Ishan Bansal
|  Ishan Bansal
|  Aleksey Lim
|  Aleksey Lim
| r?
| r-
|-
|-
| Calculate Activity
| Calculate Activity
Line 201: Line 215:
|  Ishan Bansal
|  Ishan Bansal
|  Sascha Silbe
|  Sascha Silbe
| r?
| r-
|-
|-
| Words Activity
| Words Activity
Line 253: Line 267:
| Paint Activity
| Paint Activity
| [http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/5882 OLPC #5882]
| [http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/5882 OLPC #5882]
| Paint loses text if text is last item added before activity is stopped
| Rect. Marquee icon changes erratically
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/421/ Submitted]
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/421/ Submitted]
|  Anubhav Aggarwal
|  Anubhav Aggarwal
|  Gonzalo Odiard
|  Gonzalo Odiard
| r+
| r+
|-
| Paint Activity
| [http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/3705 OLPC #3705]
| Many tools should have a "fixed-aspect" mode
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/448/ Submitted]
|  Ayush Goyal
|  Gonzalo Odiard
| r+
|-
| Sugar/Dextrose
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2080 SL #2080]
| Pulsing icon delayed by 5 seconds or so
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/449/ Submitted]
|  Anurag
|  Gary C Martin, James Cameron, Martin Dengler
|  [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Pulsing_icon_delayed_by_5_seconds In Progress]
|-
| Sugar/Dextrose
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2063 SL #2063]
| Sugar should bring up an alert when an unhandled python exception occurs
| [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_should_bring_up_an_alert_when_an_unhandled_python_exception_occurs In Progress]
|  Mukul Gupta
|  Tim
|