0.96/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Erikos (talk | contribs)
Erikos (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|Code
|Code
|style="background:#ff8080; color:black" | Close
|style="background:#ff8080; color:black" | Closed
| Mar 19 2012
| Mar 19 2012
|}
|}
Line 128: Line 128:
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Hard code freeze]] ends, but other freezes remain in effect for the stable branch.  
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Hard code freeze]] ends, but other freezes remain in effect for the stable branch.  
|-
|-
|Mar 28
|<del>Mar 28</del> Apr 27
|Sucrose 0.96 Newstable Release
|Sucrose 0.96 Newstable Release
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | Final Release!
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | Final Release!
|-
|-
|Apr 16
|<del>Apr 16</del> Apr 30
|Sucrose 0.96.1 Bugfix Release tarballs due
|Sucrose 0.96.1 Bugfix Release tarballs due
|
|
|-
|-
|Apr 18
|<del>Apr 18</del> Apr 30
|Sucrose 0.96.1 Bugfix Release  
|Sucrose 0.96.1 Bugfix Release  
|
|-
|May 30
|Sucrose 0.96.2 Bugfix Release tarballs due
|
|-
|June 1
|Sucrose 0.96.2 Bugfix Release
|
|
|}
|}