Google Code-In 2012/GCI2012 followup: Difference between revisions

Tonyforster (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Satellit (talk | contribs)
m link to Google projects of Michael Lin for Wiki Tutorials
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
! Key!! Title!! Type!! Tags!! Mentors!! Student!! Follow-up Needed!! Comment
! Key!! Title!! Type!! Tags!! Mentors!! Student!! Follow-up Needed!! Comment
|-
|-
| 7986212 || Accelerometer || User Interface || sugar || Tony Forster || Ben ||  ||  
| 7986212 || Accelerometer || User Interface || sugar || Tony Forster || Ben ||  || http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4395
|-
|-
| 8150202 || Accelerometer emulator || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra ||  ||  
| 8150202 || Accelerometer emulator || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra ||  ||  
Line 158: Line 158:
|-
|-
| 7994231 || Port to Python3 || Outreach/Research || future || Walter Bender || Kshitij Kumar ||  ||  
| 7994231 || Port to Python3 || Outreach/Research || future || Walter Bender || Kshitij Kumar ||  ||  
|-
| 7997213 || RESERVED Wiki clean up (7 of 20) || Documentation/Training ||  || Frederick Grose, Luke Faraone || Aneesh Dogra ||  ||
|-
|-
| 7953211 || Set background image || Code || sugar || Walter Bender || Agustín Zubiaga ||  ||  
| 7953211 || Set background image || Code || sugar || Walter Bender || Agustín Zubiaga ||  ||  
Line 169: Line 167:
| 7982214 || Sugar assessment tools || Outreach/Research || assessment || Tony Forster, ClaudiaU || Clayton Condon ||  ||  
| 7982214 || Sugar assessment tools || Outreach/Research || assessment || Tony Forster, ClaudiaU || Clayton Condon ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 7984217 || Sugar Documentation || Quality Assurance || doc || Tony Forster || Kshitij Kumar || ||  
| 7984217 || Sugar Documentation || Quality Assurance || doc || Tony Forster || Kshitij Kumar ||Can Activity authors listed at [[Activities/Activities needing documentation]] please update documentation ||  
|-
|-
| 8020208 || Sugar FLOSS Manual || Documentation/Training || doc, update, documentation, technical writing,  || JZA || Kshitij Kumar ||  ||  
| 8020208 || Sugar FLOSS Manual || Documentation/Training || doc, update, documentation, technical writing,  || JZA || Kshitij Kumar ||  ||  
Line 183: Line 181:
| 8032204 || Sugar Network Contributor Hub look and feel || User Interface || sugar-network || Aleksey Lim || HD ||  ||  
| 8032204 || Sugar Network Contributor Hub look and feel || User Interface || sugar-network || Aleksey Lim || HD ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 7971214 || Sugar on a Stick guide || Documentation/Training || soas || satellit || Michael Jin ||  ||  
| 7971214 || Sugar on a Stick guide || Documentation/Training || soas || satellit || Michael Jin ||  || http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Tutorials/Installation/Create_a_SoaS_v7_Live_USB_in_Windows
|-
|-
| 7972209 || Sugar on Android || Outreach/Research || future || Andrés Aguirre Dorelo || John Kim ||  ||  
| 7972209 || Sugar on Android || Outreach/Research || future || Andrés Aguirre Dorelo || John Kim ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 7977210 || Sugar Touch || Quality Assurance || maintenance || Tony Forster || CWong ||  ||  
| 7977210 || Sugar Touch || Quality Assurance || maintenance || Tony Forster || CWong ||  ||http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Design_Team/Activity_Touch_Input
|-
|-
| 7949215 || Sugar VM || Documentation/Training || soas || satellit || Michael Jin ||  ||  
| 7949215 || Sugar VM || Documentation/Training || soas || satellit || Michael Jin ||  ||http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Tutorials/Installation/Run_SoaS_with_VMware_Player_in_Windows
|-
|-
| 8025208 || Sugarize Python Turtle module || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aaron ||  ||  
| 8025208 || Sugarize Python Turtle module || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aaron ||  ||  
Line 201: Line 199:
| 7949212 || Turtle Art nutrition || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Rafael ||  ||  
| 7949212 || Turtle Art nutrition || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Rafael ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 7966208 || Turtle Art tutorial || Documentation/Training || activity || Jeffrey Elkner, Tony Forster, Walter Bender || Anna-Mariya Mateyna ||  ||  
| 7966208 || Turtle Art tutorial || Documentation/Training || activity || Jeffrey Elkner, Tony Forster, Walter Bender || Anna-Mariya Mateyna ||[[Activities/TurtleArt/Tutorials/Turtle Art Tutorial gci2012]] needs images, Tony/Walter ||  
|-
|-
| 7976214 || Turtle Art with Sensors Tutorial || Documentation/Training || activity || Tony Forster, Walter Bender || Toshita Barve || ||  
| 7976214 || Turtle Art with Sensors Tutorial || Documentation/Training || activity || Tony Forster, Walter Bender || Toshita Barve ||[[Activities/TurtleArt/Tutorials/Turtle Sensors Tutorial gci2012]] needs images, Tony/Walter ||  
|-
|-
| 8094204 || Update the Spansih version of Using Sugar in the Classroom to Sugar 0.98 || Documentation/Training || documentation || Walter Bender || Rafael ||  ||  
| 8094204 || Update the Spansih version of Using Sugar in the Classroom to Sugar 0.98 || Documentation/Training || documentation || Walter Bender || Rafael ||  ||