0.108/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Tch (talk | contribs)
Created page with "<noinclude>{{TeamHeader|Development Team|home=Development Team Home|roadmap_link={{Upcoming Stable Release}}/Roadmap}} Category:Roadmap </noinclude> == About == Sucrose..."
 
Tch (talk | contribs)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
== Goals ==
== Goals ==


* Catching up with upstream projects?
* Improve stability.
* Fix collaboration.
* Catch up with more Gtk changes.


== Schedule ==
== Schedule ==
Line 18: Line 20:
!Comments
!Comments
|-
|-
|August 17 2015
|October 19 2015
|Sucrose 0.107.0 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Sucrose 0.107.0 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Initial release
|Initial release (kick-off)
|-
|-
|October 26 2015
|December 28 2015
|Sucrose 0.107.1 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Sucrose 0.107.1 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Features freeze
|Features freeze
|-
|-
|November 16 2015
|<strike>January 15 2016</strike> January 23 2016
|Sucrose 0.107.2 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Sucrose 0.107.2 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release
|Strings, UI, API freeze
|Strings, UI, API freeze
|-
|-
|December 7 2015
|<strike>February 1 2016</strike> February 13 2016
|Sucrose 0.108.0 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release
|Sucrose 0.108.0 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release
|Final release
|Final release
|-
|March 7 2016
|Sucrose 0.108.1 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release
|Bug fix release
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 42: Line 48:
!Freeze
!Freeze
|-
|-
|October 26 2015
|December 28 2015
|[[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature]]
|[[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature]]
|-
|-
|November 16 2015
|<strike>January 15 2016</strike> January 23 2016
|[[Development_Team/Release#String_freeze | String]], [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI]], API
|[[Development_Team/Release#String_freeze | String]], [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI]], API
|-
|-
|December 7 2015
|<strike>February 1 2016</strike> February 13 2016
|[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Code]]
|[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Code]]
|}
|}