0.108/Roadmap: Difference between revisions
Created page with "<noinclude>{{TeamHeader|Development Team|home=Development Team Home|roadmap_link={{Upcoming Stable Release}}/Roadmap}} Category:Roadmap </noinclude> == About == Sucrose..." |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Goals == | == Goals == | ||
* | * Improve stability. | ||
* Fix collaboration. | |||
* Catch up with more Gtk changes. | |||
== Schedule == | == Schedule == | ||
| Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |October 19 2015 | ||
|Sucrose 0.107.0 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release | |Sucrose 0.107.0 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release | ||
|Initial release | |Initial release (kick-off) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |December 28 2015 | ||
|Sucrose 0.107.1 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release | |Sucrose 0.107.1 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release | ||
|Features freeze | |Features freeze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<strike>January 15 2016</strike> January 23 2016 | ||
|Sucrose 0.107.2 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release | |Sucrose 0.107.2 <span style="color:#ff0000"> unstable </span> tarballs & release | ||
|Strings, UI, API freeze | |Strings, UI, API freeze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<strike>February 1 2016</strike> February 13 2016 | ||
|Sucrose 0.108.0 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release | |Sucrose 0.108.0 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release | ||
|Final release | |Final release | ||
|- | |||
|March 7 2016 | |||
|Sucrose 0.108.1 <span style="color:#009000"> stable </span> tarballs & release | |||
|Bug fix release | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
!Freeze | !Freeze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |December 28 2015 | ||
|[[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature]] | |[[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<strike>January 15 2016</strike> January 23 2016 | ||
|[[Development_Team/Release#String_freeze | String]], [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI]], API | |[[Development_Team/Release#String_freeze | String]], [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI]], API | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<strike>February 1 2016</strike> February 13 2016 | ||
|[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Code]] | |[[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Code]] | ||
|} | |} | ||