Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||Debian Stretch, see also [[Live Build]] | |[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||Debian Stretch, see also [[Live Build]] | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="weblink">[[File:Olpc_logo.png|middle|200px]] | |[[File:Olpc_logo.png|middle|200px]]||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC OS 16.04]]</span>||OLPC OS for OLPC NL3 laptops based on Ubuntu 16.04 Xionic | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Olpc_logo.png|middle|200px]]||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC OS 13.x]]</span>||OLPC OS for OLPC XO laptops based on Fedora 18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||Part of an Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | |[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||Part of an Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | ||