Talk:Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008: Difference between revisions
New page: == Mon == {|border=1 ! Time !! Room |- ! 0900 !! colspan="5"|Speaker pitches and scheduling |- | 1000 || || || || || |- | 1100 || || || || || |- ! 1200 !! colspan="5"|Lunch |- | 1300 || |... |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
! Time !! Room | ! Time !! Teaching Room || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 0900 | ! 0900 || rowspan="3"|Pre-meeting, OLPC developers at 1CC for G1G1 || rowspan="3"|Early birds contact [[User:Bernie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1100 | | 1100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1200 !! colspan=" | ! 1200 !! colspan="2"|Lunch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1300 | | 1300 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1400 | | 1400 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1500 | | 1500 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1600 || || || || || | | 1600 || || | ||
|- | |||
| 1700 || || | |||
|- | |||
! 1800 !! rowspan="5" colspan="2"|Hackaton (Mel Chua) | |||
|- | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 2100 | |||
|- | |||
| 2200 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Tue == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
! Time !! Teaching Room || | |||
|- | |||
! 0900 || colspan="2"|Opening | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1100 || || | |||
|- | |||
! 1200 !! colspan="2"|Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 1300 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1400 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1500 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1600 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1700 || || | |||
|- | |||
! 1800 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1900 || ||rowspan="3"|Nicholas Negroponte @ Harvard | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || | |||
|- | |||
| 2100 || | |||
|- | |||
| 2200 || || | |||
|} | |||
== | == Wed == | ||
{|border=1 | |||
! Time !! Teaching Room || | |||
|- | |||
! 0900 || colspan="2"|Opening | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1100 || || | |||
|- | |||
! 1200 !! colspan="2"|Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 1300 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1400 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1500 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1600 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1700 || || | |||
|- | |||
! 1800 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1900 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2100 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2200 || || | |||
|} | |||
== Thu == | == Thu == | ||
{|border=1 | |||
! Time !! Teaching Room || | |||
|- | |||
! 0900 || colspan="2"|Opening | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1100 || || | |||
|- | |||
! 1200 !! colspan="2"|Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 1300 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1400 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1500 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1600 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1700 || || | |||
|- | |||
! 1800 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1900 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2100 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2200 || || | |||
|} | |||
== Fri == | == Fri == | ||
{|border=1 | |||
! Time !! 15th Floor Room || London Room | |||
|- | |||
! 0900 || colspan="2"|Opening | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1100 || || | |||
|- | |||
! 1200 !! colspan="2"|Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 1300 || || colspan="5"|Sugar Labs planning | |||
|- | |||
| 1400 || | |||
|- | |||
| 1500 || | |||
|- | |||
| 1600 || | |||
|- | |||
| 1700 || | |||
|- | |||
| 1800 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1900 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2100 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2200 || || | |||
|} | |||
== Sat == | == Sat == | ||
== | {|border=1 | ||
! Time !! Media Lab || | |||
|- | |||
! 0900 || colspan="2"|Opening | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || rowspan="2"|UI Brainstorm (Christian) | |||
|- | |||
| 1100 | |||
|- | |||
! 1200 !! colspan="2"|Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 1300 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1400 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1500 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1600 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1700 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1800 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1900 || rowspan="4"|Party | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 2100 | |||
|- | |||
| 2200 | |||
|} | |||